Skip links
Companies
› Germany › kcd Kunststoffe, Additive und Beratung GmbH
kcd Kunststoffe, Additive und Beratung GmbH logo

kcd Kunststoffe, Additive und Beratung GmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 110008 Jena
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Weimar, Germany
Website
www.kcdweimar.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

kcd Kunststoffe, Additive und Beratung GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 110008 Jena, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Weimar, Germany. 3 shareholders are on record for kcd Kunststoffe, Additive und Beratung GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 20 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

3

Three shareholders are currently on record for kcd Kunststoffe, Additive und Beratung GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Danz GmbH & Co. KG, holding 76% — a majority holding — followed by Carl-Otto Danz at 12%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes.

1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 2 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Danz GmbH & Co. KG 76% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Carl-Otto Danz 12% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Philipp Danz 12% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Four of the 5 officer records shown for kcd Kunststoffe, Additive und Beratung GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Carl-Otto Danz (appointed 2016-04-21), Karl Danz and Philipp Danz all serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Martina Glasenapp (appointed 2020-11-11) serves as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Ilona Danz) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

The register reports 6 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at kcd Kunststoffe, Additive und Beratung GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

CD
Carl-Otto Danz ACTIVE

Appointed
2016-04-21
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

KD
Karl Danz ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

PD
Philipp Danz ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

MG
Martina Glasenapp ACTIVE

Appointed
2020-11-11
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

ID
Ilona Danz RESIGNED

Appointed
2010-11-03
Resigned
2016-04-21
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

kcd Kunststoffe, Additive und Beratung GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Danz GmbH & Co. KG, registered in Germany. Immediately above kcd Kunststoffe, Additive und Beratung GmbH is Danz GmbH & Co. KG, holding 76% as filed in kcd Kunststoffe, Additive und Beratung GmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

Ultimate HQ
Danz GmbH & Co. KG
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on kcd Kunststoffe, Additive und Beratung GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns kcd Kunststoffe, Additive und Beratung GmbH?

Three shareholders are currently on record for kcd Kunststoffe, Additive und Beratung GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Danz GmbH & Co. KG, holding 76% — a majority holding — followed by Carl-Otto Danz at 12%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes. 1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 2 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Who is kcd Kunststoffe, Additive und Beratung GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for kcd Kunststoffe, Additive und Beratung GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does kcd Kunststoffe, Additive und Beratung GmbH have on record?

3 shareholders are shown on record for kcd Kunststoffe, Additive und Beratung GmbH.

What is kcd Kunststoffe, Additive und Beratung GmbH's company registration number?

kcd Kunststoffe, Additive und Beratung GmbH's registration number is HRB 110008 Jena, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is kcd Kunststoffe, Additive und Beratung GmbH still an active company?

kcd Kunststoffe, Additive und Beratung GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is kcd Kunststoffe, Additive und Beratung GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for kcd Kunststoffe, Additive und Beratung GmbH is Weimar, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of kcd Kunststoffe, Additive und Beratung GmbH?

Four of the 5 officer records shown for kcd Kunststoffe, Additive und Beratung GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Carl-Otto Danz (appointed 2016-04-21), Karl Danz and Philipp Danz all serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Martina Glasenapp (appointed 2020-11-11) serves as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Ilona Danz) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at kcd Kunststoffe, Additive und Beratung GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does kcd Kunststoffe, Additive und Beratung GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

kcd Kunststoffe, Additive und Beratung GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Danz GmbH & Co. KG, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to kcd Kunststoffe, Additive und Beratung GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to kcd Kunststoffe, Additive und Beratung GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access kcd Kunststoffe, Additive und Beratung GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like kcd Kunststoffe, Additive und Beratung GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 20 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.