Skip links
Companies
› Germany › kd – holding gmbh
kd – holding gmbh logo

kd – holding gmbh

Active

Registration No.
HRB 310952 Freiburg
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Ehrenkirchen, Germany
Website
www.karldischinger.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

kd – holding gmbh is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 310952 Freiburg, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Ehrenkirchen, Germany. 3 shareholders are on record for kd – holding gmbh, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 17 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

3

Three shareholders are currently on record for kd – holding gmbh, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is karldischinger logistikdienstleister GmbH & Co. KG, holding 47.6% — the largest recorded stake — followed by karldischinger logistikdienstleister GmbH & Co. KG at 28.6%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
karldischinger logistikdienstleister GmbH & Co. KG 47.6% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
karldischinger logistikdienstleister GmbH & Co. KG 28.6% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
karldischinger logistikdienstleister GmbH & Co. KG 23.8% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

3

Three officers are currently on record for kd – holding gmbh, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Karlhubert Dischinger (appointed 2006-04-20), Karlkristian Dischinger (appointed 2015-11-13) and Florian Franz Heinrich Hofmann all serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director).

Management authority at kd – holding gmbh sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

KD
Karlhubert Dischinger ACTIVE

Appointed
2006-04-20
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

KD
Karlkristian Dischinger ACTIVE

Appointed
2015-11-13
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

FF
Florian Franz Heinrich Hofmann ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

kd – holding gmbh has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 12 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 3 jurisdictions. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 12 subsidiaries span Germany, Austria, Spain jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Two of the 12 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
kd – holding gmbh
Germany
Sprit Shop GmbH
GermanyDE 79098B310776

kd – trucking gmbh
GermanyDE 79098B708022

zoll.ution gmbh
GermanyDE 68159B701898

KS Logistik + Transport GmbH
GermanyDE 70190B22825

Josef Lex & Co. Internationale Speditions- und Lagerhausgesellschaft m.b.H.+ subsidiaries
AustriaAT FN66137k

drei100sechzig GmbH
GermanyDE 79098B727182

kd – projekt – consulting gmbh karldischinger logistische dienstleistungen
GermanyDE 79098B310857

WASTO-PAC GmbH
GermanyDE 79098B727665

+4 more entities

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on kd – holding gmbh?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns kd – holding gmbh?

Three shareholders are currently on record for kd – holding gmbh, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is karldischinger logistikdienstleister GmbH & Co. KG, holding 47.6% — the largest recorded stake — followed by karldischinger logistikdienstleister GmbH & Co. KG at 28.6%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is kd – holding gmbh's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for kd – holding gmbh is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does kd – holding gmbh have on record?

3 shareholders are shown on record for kd – holding gmbh.

What is kd – holding gmbh's company registration number?

kd – holding gmbh's registration number is HRB 310952 Freiburg, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is kd – holding gmbh still an active company?

kd – holding gmbh's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is kd – holding gmbh's registered address?

The registered address on file for kd – holding gmbh is Ehrenkirchen, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of kd – holding gmbh?

Three officers are currently on record for kd – holding gmbh, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Karlhubert Dischinger (appointed 2006-04-20), Karlkristian Dischinger (appointed 2015-11-13) and Florian Franz Heinrich Hofmann all serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). Management authority at kd – holding gmbh sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does kd – holding gmbh have a parent company or subsidiaries?

kd – holding gmbh has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 12 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 3 jurisdictions. Those 12 subsidiaries span Germany, Austria, Spain jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Two of the 12 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to kd – holding gmbh's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to kd – holding gmbh's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access kd – holding gmbh's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like kd – holding gmbh's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 17 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.