Skip links
Companies
› Germany › KDG Klinik-Dienstleistungs-Gesellschaft mbH

KDG Klinik-Dienstleistungs-Gesellschaft mbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 728476 Mannheim
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Karlsruhe, Germany
Website
N/A
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

KDG Klinik-Dienstleistungs-Gesellschaft mbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 728476 Mannheim, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Karlsruhe, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for KDG Klinik-Dienstleistungs-Gesellschaft mbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 9 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for KDG Klinik-Dienstleistungs-Gesellschaft mbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Vincentius-Diakonissen-Kliniken gemeinnützige AG, holding 51% — a majority holding — followed by GDG Healthcare Gebäude-Dienstleistungs-Gesellschaft mbH at 49%.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Vincentius-Diakonissen-Kliniken gemeinnützige AG 51% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
GDG Healthcare Gebäude-Dienstleistungs-Gesellschaft mbH 49% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

The Geschäftsführer (managing director) of KDG Klinik-Dienstleistungs-Gesellschaft mbH currently on record is Heinz-Walter Georg Kohlmeier; five officers are currently on record for KDG Klinik-Dienstleistungs-Gesellschaft mbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

The register reports 8 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at KDG Klinik-Dienstleistungs-Gesellschaft mbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

HG
Heinz-Walter Georg Kohlmeier ACTIVE

Appointed
2017-08-29
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

RW
Richard Wilhelm Wentges ACTIVE

Appointed
2017-08-29
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

AR
Andreas Rösicke ACTIVE

Appointed
2020-10-29
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

AT
Andreas Theo Anton Ank ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

RN
Ramona Noreen Enßlen ACTIVE

Appointed
2021-02-17
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

KDG Klinik-Dienstleistungs-Gesellschaft mbH sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, St. Vincentius-Verein e.V., registered in Germany. The full chain up to St. Vincentius-Verein e.V. is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by KDG Klinik-Dienstleistungs-Gesellschaft mbH's own shareholder record.

Ultimate HQ
St. Vincentius-Verein e.V.
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on KDG Klinik-Dienstleistungs-Gesellschaft mbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns KDG Klinik-Dienstleistungs-Gesellschaft mbH?

Two shareholders are currently on record for KDG Klinik-Dienstleistungs-Gesellschaft mbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Vincentius-Diakonissen-Kliniken gemeinnützige AG, holding 51% — a majority holding — followed by GDG Healthcare Gebäude-Dienstleistungs-Gesellschaft mbH at 49%. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is KDG Klinik-Dienstleistungs-Gesellschaft mbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for KDG Klinik-Dienstleistungs-Gesellschaft mbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does KDG Klinik-Dienstleistungs-Gesellschaft mbH have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for KDG Klinik-Dienstleistungs-Gesellschaft mbH.

What is KDG Klinik-Dienstleistungs-Gesellschaft mbH's company registration number?

KDG Klinik-Dienstleistungs-Gesellschaft mbH's registration number is HRB 728476 Mannheim, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is KDG Klinik-Dienstleistungs-Gesellschaft mbH still an active company?

KDG Klinik-Dienstleistungs-Gesellschaft mbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is KDG Klinik-Dienstleistungs-Gesellschaft mbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for KDG Klinik-Dienstleistungs-Gesellschaft mbH is Karlsruhe, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of KDG Klinik-Dienstleistungs-Gesellschaft mbH?

The Geschäftsführer (managing director) of KDG Klinik-Dienstleistungs-Gesellschaft mbH currently on record is Heinz-Walter Georg Kohlmeier; five officers are currently on record for KDG Klinik-Dienstleistungs-Gesellschaft mbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Management authority at KDG Klinik-Dienstleistungs-Gesellschaft mbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does KDG Klinik-Dienstleistungs-Gesellschaft mbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

KDG Klinik-Dienstleistungs-Gesellschaft mbH sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, St. Vincentius-Verein e.V., registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to KDG Klinik-Dienstleistungs-Gesellschaft mbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to KDG Klinik-Dienstleistungs-Gesellschaft mbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access KDG Klinik-Dienstleistungs-Gesellschaft mbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like KDG Klinik-Dienstleistungs-Gesellschaft mbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 9 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.