Skip links
Companies
› Germany › KENDRION Holding Germany GmbH
KENDRION Holding Germany GmbH logo

KENDRION Holding Germany GmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 704749 Freiburg
Incorporation Date
1997-05-12
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Markdorf, Germany
Website
www.kendrion.com/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

KENDRION Holding Germany GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 704749 Freiburg, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 12 May 1997 and lists its registered address as Markdorf, Germany. No shareholders are recorded for KENDRION Holding Germany GmbH; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list) under §40 of the GmbHG, and no such filing has been obtained for this record. No beneficial owner record is shown for KENDRION Holding Germany GmbH, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 16 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

Two of the 5 officer records shown for KENDRION Holding Germany GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Johannes Hermannus Hemmen (appointed 2019-11-26) and Robert Lewin both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 3 records shown (Jozef Alysius Johannes Van Beurden, Olaf Klinghagen and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 21 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

JH
Johannes Hermannus Hemmen ACTIVE

Appointed
2019-11-26
Residence
🇳🇱 Netherlands
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

RL
Robert Lewin ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

JA
Jozef Alysius Johannes Van Beurden RESIGNED

Appointed
2016-07-18
Resigned
2020-08-05
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

OK
Olaf Klinghagen RESIGNED

Appointed
2020-08-05
Resigned
2023-03-17
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

MS
Manfred Schlett RESIGNED

Appointed
2020-08-05
Resigned
2022-08-29
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

KENDRION Holding Germany GmbH sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Kendrion N.V., registered in Netherlands. 7 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 3 jurisdictions. The full chain up to Kendrion N.V. is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by KENDRION Holding Germany GmbH's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 7 subsidiaries span Germany, United Kingdom, Austria jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Three of the 7 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
Kendrion N.V.
Netherlands
Kendrion (Donaueschingen/Engelswies) GmbH+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 23568B24632HL

KENDRION (UK) LIMITED
United KingdomGB 01124810

Kendrion (Villingen) GmbH
GermanyDE 79098B600313

Kendrion Kuhnke GmbH+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 23568B13317HL

Kendrion INTORQ GmbH+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 30175B220878

Kendrion OG GmbH
AustriaAT FN59972w

Kendrion OG GmbH
AustriaAT FN 059972W

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on KENDRION Holding Germany GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is KENDRION Holding Germany GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for KENDRION Holding Germany GmbH, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling.

What is KENDRION Holding Germany GmbH's company registration number?

KENDRION Holding Germany GmbH's registration number is HRB 704749 Freiburg, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is KENDRION Holding Germany GmbH still an active company?

KENDRION Holding Germany GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

When was KENDRION Holding Germany GmbH incorporated?

KENDRION Holding Germany GmbH was incorporated on 12 May 1997, according to Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

What is KENDRION Holding Germany GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for KENDRION Holding Germany GmbH is Markdorf, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of KENDRION Holding Germany GmbH?

Two of the 5 officer records shown for KENDRION Holding Germany GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Johannes Hermannus Hemmen (appointed 2019-11-26) and Robert Lewin both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 3 records shown (Jozef Alysius Johannes Van Beurden, Olaf Klinghagen and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

Does KENDRION Holding Germany GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

KENDRION Holding Germany GmbH sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Kendrion N.V., registered in Netherlands. 7 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 3 jurisdictions. Those 7 subsidiaries span Germany, United Kingdom, Austria jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Three of the 7 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to KENDRION Holding Germany GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to KENDRION Holding Germany GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access KENDRION Holding Germany GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like KENDRION Holding Germany GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 16 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.