Skip links
Companies
› Germany › KERN Microtechnik GmbH
KERN Microtechnik GmbH logo

KERN Microtechnik GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 200372 München
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Eschenlohe, Germany
Website
kern-microtechnik.com/kontakt
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

KERN Microtechnik GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 200372 München, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Eschenlohe, Germany. 3 shareholders are on record for KERN Microtechnik GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 6 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

3

Three shareholders are currently on record for KERN Microtechnik GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is ESG Venture GmbH, holding 51% — a majority holding — followed by Armorth GmbH at 43%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
ESG Venture GmbH 51% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Armorth GmbH 43% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Armorth GmbH 6% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Three of the 5 officer records shown for KERN Microtechnik GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Thorsten-simon Eickholt (appointed 2018-06-07), Wiebke Rumpf and Stefano Milani all serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 2 records shown (Friedrich Ekkehard Alschweig and Günter Dünnwald) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 14 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at KERN Microtechnik GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

TE
Thorsten-simon Eickholt ACTIVE

Appointed
2018-06-07
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

WR
Wiebke Rumpf ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

SM
Stefano Milani ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

FE
Friedrich Ekkehard Alschweig RESIGNED

Appointed
2012-08-16
Resigned
2019-01-23
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

GD
Günter Dünnwald RESIGNED

Appointed
2012-09-12
Resigned
2021-04-21
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

KERN Microtechnik GmbH sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, Ametek, Inc., registered in United States. The full chain up to Ametek, Inc. is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by KERN Microtechnik GmbH's own shareholder record.

Ultimate HQ
Ametek, Inc.
United States

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on KERN Microtechnik GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns KERN Microtechnik GmbH?

Three shareholders are currently on record for KERN Microtechnik GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is ESG Venture GmbH, holding 51% — a majority holding — followed by Armorth GmbH at 43%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is KERN Microtechnik GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for KERN Microtechnik GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does KERN Microtechnik GmbH have on record?

3 shareholders are shown on record for KERN Microtechnik GmbH.

What is KERN Microtechnik GmbH's company registration number?

KERN Microtechnik GmbH's registration number is HRB 200372 München, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is KERN Microtechnik GmbH still an active company?

KERN Microtechnik GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is KERN Microtechnik GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for KERN Microtechnik GmbH is Eschenlohe, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of KERN Microtechnik GmbH?

Three of the 5 officer records shown for KERN Microtechnik GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Thorsten-simon Eickholt (appointed 2018-06-07), Wiebke Rumpf and Stefano Milani all serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 2 records shown (Friedrich Ekkehard Alschweig and Günter Dünnwald) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at KERN Microtechnik GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does KERN Microtechnik GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

KERN Microtechnik GmbH sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, Ametek, Inc., registered in United States.

Can Zavia monitor changes to KERN Microtechnik GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to KERN Microtechnik GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access KERN Microtechnik GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like KERN Microtechnik GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 6 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.