Skip links
Companies
› Germany › KLE Klinik Logistik & Engineering GmbH
KLE Klinik Logistik & Engineering GmbH logo

KLE Klinik Logistik & Engineering GmbH

Private limited company (Ltd.) Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 92473 Hamburg
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Hamburg, Germany
Website
uke.uni-hamburg.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

KLE Klinik Logistik & Engineering GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 92473 Hamburg, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Hamburg, Germany. 3 shareholders are on record for KLE Klinik Logistik & Engineering GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 11 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

3

Shareholders of KLE Klinik Logistik & Engineering GmbH

Three shareholders are currently on record for KLE Klinik Logistik & Engineering GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Universitätsklinikum Hamburg-Eppendorf – Körperschaft des öffentlichen Rechts, holding 51% — a majority holding — followed by Universitätsklinikum Hamburg-Eppendorf – Körperschaft des öffentlichen Rechts at 24.5%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Universitätsklinikum Hamburg-Eppendorf – Körperschaft des öffentlichen Rechts 51% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Universitätsklinikum Hamburg-Eppendorf – Körperschaft des öffentlichen Rechts 24.5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Universitätsklinikum Hamburg-Eppendorf – Körperschaft des öffentlichen Rechts 24.5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

14

Directors and officers of KLE Klinik Logistik & Engineering GmbH

Four of the 14 officer records shown for KLE Klinik Logistik & Engineering GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Sven Heinz Bernd Mildahn (appointed 2009-07-08) and André Reinecke (appointed 2015-03-30) both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Fridjof Stuck (appointed 2021-02-03) and Catharina Yannike Zaske both serve as Officer. The remaining 9 records shown (Manfred Hannig, Klaus Breer and 7 others) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at KLE Klinik Logistik & Engineering GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

SH
Sven Heinz Bernd Mildahn ACTIVE

Appointed
2009-07-08
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

AR
André Reinecke ACTIVE

Appointed
2015-03-30
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

FS
Fridjof Stuck ACTIVE

Appointed
2021-02-03
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

CY
Catharina Yannike Zaske ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

MH
Manfred Hannig RESIGNED

Appointed
2004-12-30
Resigned
2010-02-11
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

KB
Klaus Breer RESIGNED

Appointed
2005-03-10
Resigned
2006-08-10
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

UL
Ulrich Lankes RESIGNED

Appointed
2005-03-10
Resigned
2009-09-08
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

FR
Frank Rainer Grabow RESIGNED

Appointed
2006-10-06
Resigned
2007-01-30
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

TH
Torsten Hans Ludger Kemnitz RESIGNED

Appointed
2009-03-10
Resigned
2009-07-08
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

NB
Nico Berner RESIGNED

Appointed
2009-07-08
Resigned
2012-01-11
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

FB
Ferudun Bircan RESIGNED

Appointed
2009-10-20
Resigned
2015-04-02
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

AR
André Reinecke RESIGNED

Appointed
2010-02-11
Resigned
2015-02-11
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

TE
Thomas Elias Kruse RESIGNED

Appointed
2019-05-06
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

FD
Frank Dzukowski RESIGNED

Appointed
2019-05-06
Resigned
2021-02-03
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Need the full UBO picture on KLE Klinik Logistik & Engineering GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns KLE Klinik Logistik & Engineering GmbH?

Three shareholders are currently on record for KLE Klinik Logistik & Engineering GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Universitätsklinikum Hamburg-Eppendorf – Körperschaft des öffentlichen Rechts, holding 51% — a majority holding — followed by Universitätsklinikum Hamburg-Eppendorf – Körperschaft des öffentlichen Rechts at 24.5%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is KLE Klinik Logistik & Engineering GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for KLE Klinik Logistik & Engineering GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does KLE Klinik Logistik & Engineering GmbH have on record?

3 shareholders are shown on record for KLE Klinik Logistik & Engineering GmbH.

What is KLE Klinik Logistik & Engineering GmbH's company registration number?

KLE Klinik Logistik & Engineering GmbH's registration number is HRB 92473 Hamburg, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is KLE Klinik Logistik & Engineering GmbH still an active company?

KLE Klinik Logistik & Engineering GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is KLE Klinik Logistik & Engineering GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for KLE Klinik Logistik & Engineering GmbH is Hamburg, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of KLE Klinik Logistik & Engineering GmbH?

Four of the 14 officer records shown for KLE Klinik Logistik & Engineering GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Sven Heinz Bernd Mildahn (appointed 2009-07-08) and André Reinecke (appointed 2015-03-30) both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Fridjof Stuck (appointed 2021-02-03) and Catharina Yannike Zaske both serve as Officer. The remaining 9 records shown (Manfred Hannig, Klaus Breer and 7 others) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at KLE Klinik Logistik & Engineering GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Can Zavia monitor changes to KLE Klinik Logistik & Engineering GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to KLE Klinik Logistik & Engineering GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access KLE Klinik Logistik & Engineering GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like KLE Klinik Logistik & Engineering GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 11 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.