Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Kunze & Ritter GmbH
Kunze & Ritter GmbH logo

Kunze & Ritter GmbH

Private limited company (Ltd.) Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 2629 Freiburg
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Freiburg im Breisgau, Germany
Website
www.kunze-ritter.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Kunze & Ritter GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 2629 Freiburg, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Freiburg im Breisgau, Germany. 4 shareholders are on record for Kunze & Ritter GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 25 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

4

Shareholders of Kunze & Ritter GmbH

Four shareholders are currently on record for Kunze & Ritter GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Dietmar Ritter Vermögensverwaltung GmbH, holding 25% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Dietmar Ritter Vermögensverwaltung GmbH at 25%; the remaining 2 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Dietmar Ritter Vermögensverwaltung GmbH 25% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Dietmar Ritter Vermögensverwaltung GmbH 25% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Krupka Vermögensverwaltung GmbH 25% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Krupka Vermögensverwaltung GmbH 25% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Directors and officers of Kunze & Ritter GmbH

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Kunze & Ritter GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Dietmar Ritter (appointed 2006-03-15) and Emanuel Krupka (appointed 2006-03-15) both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Lars Mundinger (appointed 2021-08-05) serves as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Sebastian Wald) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at Kunze & Ritter GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

DR
Dietmar Ritter ACTIVE

Appointed
2006-03-15
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

EK
Emanuel Krupka ACTIVE

Appointed
2006-03-15
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

LM
Lars Mundinger ACTIVE

Appointed
2021-08-05
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

EK
Emanuel Krupka RESIGNED

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

SW
Sebastian Wald RESIGNED

Appointed
2015-12-08
Resigned
2018-01-03
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Need the full UBO picture on Kunze & Ritter GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Kunze & Ritter GmbH?

Four shareholders are currently on record for Kunze & Ritter GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Dietmar Ritter Vermögensverwaltung GmbH, holding 25% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Dietmar Ritter Vermögensverwaltung GmbH at 25%; the remaining 2 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Kunze & Ritter GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Kunze & Ritter GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Kunze & Ritter GmbH have on record?

4 shareholders are shown on record for Kunze & Ritter GmbH.

What is Kunze & Ritter GmbH's company registration number?

Kunze & Ritter GmbH's registration number is HRB 2629 Freiburg, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Kunze & Ritter GmbH still an active company?

Kunze & Ritter GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Kunze & Ritter GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Kunze & Ritter GmbH is Freiburg im Breisgau, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Kunze & Ritter GmbH?

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Kunze & Ritter GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Dietmar Ritter (appointed 2006-03-15) and Emanuel Krupka (appointed 2006-03-15) both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Lars Mundinger (appointed 2021-08-05) serves as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Sebastian Wald) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at Kunze & Ritter GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Kunze & Ritter GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Kunze & Ritter GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Kunze & Ritter GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Kunze & Ritter GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 25 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.