Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Laumann Stiftung & Co. KG
Laumann Stiftung & Co. KG logo

Laumann Stiftung & Co. KG

Active

in

Registration No.
HRA 6237 Münster
Incorporation Date
1998-12-21
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Sendenhorst, Germany
Website
www.laumann.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Laumann Stiftung & Co. KG is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 6237 Münster, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 21 December 1998 and lists its registered address as Sendenhorst, Germany. 3 shareholders are on record for Laumann Stiftung & Co. KG, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 25 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

3

Shareholders of Laumann Stiftung & Co. KG

Three shareholders are currently on record for Laumann Stiftung & Co. KG, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Elke Hartleif, holding 70% — a majority holding — followed by Christoph Laumann at 15%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Elke Hartleif 70% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Christoph Laumann 15% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Anne Schmitt 15% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

8

Directors and officers of Laumann Stiftung & Co. KG

Two of the 8 officer records shown for Laumann Stiftung & Co. KG are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Björn Baltes and Pascal Heitmar both serve as Officer. The remaining 6 records shown (Anne Schmitt, Christoph Laumann and 4 others) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Laumann Stiftung & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

BB
Björn Baltes ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

PH
Pascal Heitmar ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

AS
Anne Schmitt RESIGNED

Appointed
2004-10-05
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

CL
Christoph Laumann RESIGNED

Appointed
2004-10-05
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

EH
Elke Hartleif RESIGNED

Appointed
2004-10-05
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

RL
Rita Laumann RESIGNED

Appointed
2004-10-05
Resigned
2011-05-10
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

HL
Heinrich Laumann RESIGNED

Appointed
2004-10-05
Resigned
2011-05-10
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

LS
Laumann Stiftung RESIGNED

Appointed
2015-11-03
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Fully Liable Partner

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of Laumann Stiftung & Co. KG

Laumann Stiftung & Co. KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 2 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • celotec GmbH & Co. KG (Germany)
  • Laumann Group SE (Germany)

Data availability

Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Two of the 2 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
Laumann Stiftung & Co. KG
Germany
celotec GmbH & Co. KG+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 48149A9703

Laumann Group SE+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 48149B21115

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Laumann Stiftung & Co. KG?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Laumann Stiftung & Co. KG?

Three shareholders are currently on record for Laumann Stiftung & Co. KG, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Elke Hartleif, holding 70% — a majority holding — followed by Christoph Laumann at 15%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Laumann Stiftung & Co. KG's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Laumann Stiftung & Co. KG is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Laumann Stiftung & Co. KG have on record?

3 shareholders are shown on record for Laumann Stiftung & Co. KG.

What is Laumann Stiftung & Co. KG's company registration number?

Laumann Stiftung & Co. KG's registration number is HRA 6237 Münster, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Laumann Stiftung & Co. KG still an active company?

Laumann Stiftung & Co. KG's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

When was Laumann Stiftung & Co. KG incorporated?

Laumann Stiftung & Co. KG was incorporated on 21 December 1998, according to Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

What is Laumann Stiftung & Co. KG's registered address?

The registered address on file for Laumann Stiftung & Co. KG is Sendenhorst, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Laumann Stiftung & Co. KG?

Two of the 8 officer records shown for Laumann Stiftung & Co. KG are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Björn Baltes and Pascal Heitmar both serve as Officer. The remaining 6 records shown (Anne Schmitt, Christoph Laumann and 4 others) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Laumann Stiftung & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Laumann Stiftung & Co. KG have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Laumann Stiftung & Co. KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 2 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Two of the 2 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Laumann Stiftung & Co. KG's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Laumann Stiftung & Co. KG's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Laumann Stiftung & Co. KG's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Laumann Stiftung & Co. KG's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 25 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.