Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Linus Digital Finance AG
Linus Digital Finance AG logo

Linus Digital Finance AG

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 225909 B Charlottenburg (Berlin)
Incorporation Date
2021-02-10
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Berlin, Germany
Website
www.linus-finance.com/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Linus Digital Finance AG is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRB 225909 B Charlottenburg (Berlin), and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 10 February 2021 and lists its registered address as Berlin, Germany. No shareholders are recorded for Linus Digital Finance AG; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list) under §40 of the GmbHG, but no such filing is on record here. No beneficial owner record is shown for Linus Digital Finance AG, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 8 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

22

Directors and officers of Linus Digital Finance AG

Two of the 22 officer records shown for Linus Digital Finance AG are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Krzysztof Klups (appointed 2023-06-04) and Alexander Maximilian Muller-rosenthal both serve as Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member). The remaining 20 records shown (Christopher Danwerth L.l.m., Lucas Boventer and 15 others) are former appointments that have since been resigned. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data availability

The register reports 24 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 22 most relevant records are shown here.

KK
Krzysztof Klups ACTIVE

Appointed
2023-06-04
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member)

AM
Alexander Maximilian Muller-rosenthal ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member)

CD
Christopher Danwerth L.l.m. RESIGNED

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Co-ceo & Member Of The Management Board

LB
Lucas Boventer RESIGNED

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Co-ceo & Member Of The Management Board

SM
Schulz Matthias RESIGNED

Appointed
2018-01-03
Resigned
2020-06-17
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Managing Director

DJ
David Johannes Neuhoff RESIGNED

Appointed
2021-02-10
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Member Of The Executive Board

FP
Frederic Philippe Antonio Olbert RESIGNED

Appointed
2021-02-10
Resigned
2022-11-17
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Member Of The Executive Board

MK
Maximilian Koenen RESIGNED

Appointed
2021-03-19
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

LC
Lucas Carl Boventer RESIGNED

Appointed
2021-03-19
Resigned
2022-10-13
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

JK
Julia Kneist RESIGNED

Appointed
2021-03-19
Resigned
2022-11-17
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

DJ
David Johannes Neuhoff RESIGNED

Appointed
2021-05-20
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Partner

DJ
Dominik Johannes Pederzani RESIGNED

Appointed
2021-08-11
Resigned
2021-12-08
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

CD
Christopher Danwerth RESIGNED

Appointed
2021-11-09
Resigned
2022-10-13
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

VK
Volker Kristoff Tritschler RESIGNED

Appointed
2021-11-09
Resigned
2022-11-17
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

AS
Alexander Samwer RESIGNED

Appointed
2021-12-22
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Partner

FC
Folke Christoph Grigo RESIGNED

Appointed
2022-05-12
Resigned
2022-11-17
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

LC
Lucas Carl Boventer RESIGNED

Appointed
2022-10-13
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Member Of The Executive Board

CD
Christopher Danwerth RESIGNED

Appointed
2022-10-13
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member)

DP
Dominik Pederzani RESIGNED

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Executive

MD
Matteo Dunker RESIGNED

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Head Of Distribution

LE
Lukas Endl RESIGNED

Residence
🇦🇹 Austria
Occupation
Chief Operating Officer

DN
David Neuhoff RESIGNED

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Founder

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of Linus Digital Finance AG

Linus Digital Finance AG sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Argo Holding GmbH, registered in Germany. 12 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to Argo Holding GmbH is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Linus Digital Finance AG's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • Linus Loan Brokerage GmbH (Germany)
  • Linus Feondor Invest UG (haftungsbeschränkt) (Germany)
  • Linus Relationship Management GmbH (Germany)
  • Linus Co-Investment III GmbH (Germany)
  • Linus RE Equity Invest GmbH (Germany)
  • Linus Capital Management GmbH (Germany)
  • LINUS Loan Servicing UG (haftungsbeschränkt) (Germany)
  • Linus Co-Investment II GmbH (Germany)
  • Linus Co-Investment I GmbH (Germany)
  • Linus Management 1 GmbH (Germany)

Data availability

Those 12 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Two of the 12 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
Argo Holding GmbH
Germany
Linus Loan Brokerage GmbH
GermanyDE 10623B236922B

Linus Feondor Invest UG (haftungsbeschränkt)
GermanyDE 10623B199890B

Linus Relationship Management GmbH
GermanyDE 10623B233403B

Linus Co-Investment III GmbH
GermanyDE 10623B241538B

Linus RE Equity Invest GmbH+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 10623B204786B

Linus Capital Management GmbH
GermanyDE 10623B201098B

LINUS Loan Servicing UG (haftungsbeschränkt)
GermanyDE 10623B236153B

Linus Co-Investment II GmbH
GermanyDE 10623B239907B

+4 more entities

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Linus Digital Finance AG?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Linus Digital Finance AG's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for Linus Digital Finance AG, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling.

What is Linus Digital Finance AG's company registration number?

Linus Digital Finance AG's registration number is HRB 225909 B Charlottenburg (Berlin), filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Linus Digital Finance AG still an active company?

Linus Digital Finance AG's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

When was Linus Digital Finance AG incorporated?

Linus Digital Finance AG was incorporated on 10 February 2021, according to Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

What is Linus Digital Finance AG's registered address?

The registered address on file for Linus Digital Finance AG is Berlin, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Linus Digital Finance AG?

Two of the 22 officer records shown for Linus Digital Finance AG are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Krzysztof Klups (appointed 2023-06-04) and Alexander Maximilian Muller-rosenthal both serve as Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member). The remaining 20 records shown (Christopher Danwerth L.l.m., Lucas Boventer and 15 others) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

Does Linus Digital Finance AG have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Linus Digital Finance AG sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Argo Holding GmbH, registered in Germany. 12 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 12 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Two of the 12 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Linus Digital Finance AG's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Linus Digital Finance AG's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Linus Digital Finance AG's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Linus Digital Finance AG's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 8 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.