Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Klinik am Birkenwald GmbH
Klinik am Birkenwald GmbH logo

Klinik am Birkenwald GmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 1332 Nürnberg
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Nürnberg, Germany
Website
www.sana-klinik-nuernberg.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Klinik am Birkenwald GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 1332 Nürnberg, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Nürnberg, Germany. 1 shareholder is on record for Klinik am Birkenwald GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 6 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for Klinik am Birkenwald GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is FD Holding GmbH, holding 100% — a majority holding.

Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
FD Holding GmbH 100% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

3

Two of the 3 officer records shown for Klinik am Birkenwald GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Kai Torsten Röttgers and Florian Glück both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 1 record shown (Marie Demuth) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

Management authority at Klinik am Birkenwald GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

KT
Kai Torsten Röttgers ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

FG
Florian Glück ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

MD
Marie Demuth RESIGNED

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Klinik am Birkenwald GmbH sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, E.C.C. (Cronos) S.C.A., registered in Luxembourg. 21 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Immediately above Klinik am Birkenwald GmbH is FD Holding GmbH, holding 100% as filed in Klinik am Birkenwald GmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). E.C.C. (Cronos) S.C.A. sits further up the chain, a link derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions rather than stated in a single document. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 21 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
E.C.C. (Cronos) S.C.A.
Luxembourg
Refresh Dental GmbH
GermanyDE 41460B21103

FAIR DOCTORS Krefeld GmbH
GermanyDE 47798B16986

FAIR DOCTORS Bonn GmbH
GermanyDE 53111B23176

FAIR DOCTORS Dinslaken GmbH
GermanyDE 47051B33063

FAIR DOCTORS Neuss GmbH
GermanyDE 41460B20622

Fair DOCTORS Verwaltungs GmbH
GermanyDE 50670B68291

FAIR DOCTORS Duisburg-Sud GmbH
GermanyDE 47051B32993

FAIR DOCTORS Köln GmbH
GermanyDE 50670B87070

+13 more entities

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Klinik am Birkenwald GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Klinik am Birkenwald GmbH?

One shareholder is currently on record for Klinik am Birkenwald GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is FD Holding GmbH, holding 100% — a majority holding. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Klinik am Birkenwald GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Klinik am Birkenwald GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Klinik am Birkenwald GmbH have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for Klinik am Birkenwald GmbH.

What is Klinik am Birkenwald GmbH's company registration number?

Klinik am Birkenwald GmbH's registration number is HRB 1332 Nürnberg, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Klinik am Birkenwald GmbH still an active company?

Klinik am Birkenwald GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Klinik am Birkenwald GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Klinik am Birkenwald GmbH is Nürnberg, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Klinik am Birkenwald GmbH?

Two of the 3 officer records shown for Klinik am Birkenwald GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Kai Torsten Röttgers and Florian Glück both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 1 record shown (Marie Demuth) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at Klinik am Birkenwald GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Klinik am Birkenwald GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Klinik am Birkenwald GmbH sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, E.C.C. (Cronos) S.C.A., registered in Luxembourg. 21 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 21 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Klinik am Birkenwald GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Klinik am Birkenwald GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Klinik am Birkenwald GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Klinik am Birkenwald GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 6 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.