Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Klinik am Schlossgarten Dülmen GmbH
Klinik am Schlossgarten Dülmen GmbH logo

Klinik am Schlossgarten Dülmen GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 10477 Coesfeld
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Dülmen, Germany
Website
www.klinik-am-schlossgarten.de/conpresso/_rubric/index.php
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Klinik am Schlossgarten Dülmen GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 10477 Coesfeld, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Dülmen, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for Klinik am Schlossgarten Dülmen GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 19 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for Klinik am Schlossgarten Dülmen GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Christophorus Trägergesellschaft mbH, holding 51% — a majority holding — followed by Christophorus Trägergesellschaft mbH at 49%.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Christophorus Trägergesellschaft mbH 51% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Christophorus Trägergesellschaft mbH 49% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Klinik am Schlossgarten Dülmen GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Mark Lönnies (appointed 2015-11-18) and Jan Deitmer (appointed 2018-05-11) both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Carsten Bahlinghorst (appointed 2021-12-15) serves as Officer. The remaining 2 records shown (Wilhelm Oelenberg and Clemens Breulmann) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 6 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Klinik am Schlossgarten Dülmen GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

ML
Mark Lönnies ACTIVE

Appointed
2015-11-18
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

JD
Jan Deitmer ACTIVE

Appointed
2018-05-11
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

CB
Carsten Bahlinghorst ACTIVE

Appointed
2021-12-15
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

WO
Wilhelm Oelenberg RESIGNED

Appointed
2006-12-29
Resigned
2018-05-11
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

CB
Clemens Breulmann RESIGNED

Appointed
2010-10-15
Resigned
2015-11-18
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Klinik am Schlossgarten Dülmen GmbH sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Stiftung St.-Vincenz-Hospital Coesfeld, registered in Germany. The full chain up to Stiftung St.-Vincenz-Hospital Coesfeld is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Klinik am Schlossgarten Dülmen GmbH's own shareholder record.

Ultimate HQ
Stiftung St.-Vincenz-Hospital Coesfeld
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Klinik am Schlossgarten Dülmen GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Klinik am Schlossgarten Dülmen GmbH?

Two shareholders are currently on record for Klinik am Schlossgarten Dülmen GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Christophorus Trägergesellschaft mbH, holding 51% — a majority holding — followed by Christophorus Trägergesellschaft mbH at 49%. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Klinik am Schlossgarten Dülmen GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Klinik am Schlossgarten Dülmen GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Klinik am Schlossgarten Dülmen GmbH have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for Klinik am Schlossgarten Dülmen GmbH.

What is Klinik am Schlossgarten Dülmen GmbH's company registration number?

Klinik am Schlossgarten Dülmen GmbH's registration number is HRB 10477 Coesfeld, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Klinik am Schlossgarten Dülmen GmbH still an active company?

Klinik am Schlossgarten Dülmen GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Klinik am Schlossgarten Dülmen GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Klinik am Schlossgarten Dülmen GmbH is Dülmen, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Klinik am Schlossgarten Dülmen GmbH?

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Klinik am Schlossgarten Dülmen GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Mark Lönnies (appointed 2015-11-18) and Jan Deitmer (appointed 2018-05-11) both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Carsten Bahlinghorst (appointed 2021-12-15) serves as Officer. The remaining 2 records shown (Wilhelm Oelenberg and Clemens Breulmann) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Klinik am Schlossgarten Dülmen GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Klinik am Schlossgarten Dülmen GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Klinik am Schlossgarten Dülmen GmbH sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Stiftung St.-Vincenz-Hospital Coesfeld, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Klinik am Schlossgarten Dülmen GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Klinik am Schlossgarten Dülmen GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Klinik am Schlossgarten Dülmen GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Klinik am Schlossgarten Dülmen GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 19 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.