Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Klinik ChiemseeWinkel Seebruck GmbH
Klinik ChiemseeWinkel Seebruck GmbH logo

Klinik ChiemseeWinkel Seebruck GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 24853 Traunstein
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Seeon-Seebruck, Germany
Website
www.klinik-chiemseewinkel.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Klinik ChiemseeWinkel Seebruck GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 24853 Traunstein, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Seeon-Seebruck, Germany. 1 shareholder is on record for Klinik ChiemseeWinkel Seebruck GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 13 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for Klinik ChiemseeWinkel Seebruck GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Gesundheitswelt Chiemgau Aktiengesellschaft mit dem Sitz in Bad Endorf, holding 100% — a majority holding.

Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Gesundheitswelt Chiemgau Aktiengesellschaft mit dem Sitz in Bad Endorf 100% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

3

Two of the 3 officer records shown for Klinik ChiemseeWinkel Seebruck GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Dietolf Hämel (appointed 2015-12-15) and Stefan Düvelmeyer (appointed 2020-12-23) both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 1 record shown (Dominique Hannig) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

Management authority at Klinik ChiemseeWinkel Seebruck GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

DH
Dietolf Hämel ACTIVE

Appointed
2015-12-15
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

SD
Stefan Düvelmeyer ACTIVE

Appointed
2020-12-23
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

DH
Dominique Hannig RESIGNED

Appointed
2016-11-15
Resigned
2020-12-23
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Klinik ChiemseeWinkel Seebruck GmbH sits 6 levels below its ultimate parent, Bundesland Bayern, registered in Germany. The full chain up to Bundesland Bayern is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Klinik ChiemseeWinkel Seebruck GmbH's own shareholder record.

Ultimate HQ
Bundesland Bayern
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Klinik ChiemseeWinkel Seebruck GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Klinik ChiemseeWinkel Seebruck GmbH?

One shareholder is currently on record for Klinik ChiemseeWinkel Seebruck GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Gesundheitswelt Chiemgau Aktiengesellschaft mit dem Sitz in Bad Endorf, holding 100% — a majority holding. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Klinik ChiemseeWinkel Seebruck GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Klinik ChiemseeWinkel Seebruck GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Klinik ChiemseeWinkel Seebruck GmbH have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for Klinik ChiemseeWinkel Seebruck GmbH.

What is Klinik ChiemseeWinkel Seebruck GmbH's company registration number?

Klinik ChiemseeWinkel Seebruck GmbH's registration number is HRB 24853 Traunstein, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Klinik ChiemseeWinkel Seebruck GmbH still an active company?

Klinik ChiemseeWinkel Seebruck GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Klinik ChiemseeWinkel Seebruck GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Klinik ChiemseeWinkel Seebruck GmbH is Seeon-Seebruck, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Klinik ChiemseeWinkel Seebruck GmbH?

Two of the 3 officer records shown for Klinik ChiemseeWinkel Seebruck GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Dietolf Hämel (appointed 2015-12-15) and Stefan Düvelmeyer (appointed 2020-12-23) both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 1 record shown (Dominique Hannig) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at Klinik ChiemseeWinkel Seebruck GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Klinik ChiemseeWinkel Seebruck GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Klinik ChiemseeWinkel Seebruck GmbH sits 6 levels below its ultimate parent, Bundesland Bayern, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Klinik ChiemseeWinkel Seebruck GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Klinik ChiemseeWinkel Seebruck GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Klinik ChiemseeWinkel Seebruck GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Klinik ChiemseeWinkel Seebruck GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 13 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.