Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Klinik Dr. Becker GmbH
Klinik Dr. Becker GmbH logo

Klinik Dr. Becker GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 310840 Freiburg
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Bad Krozingen, Germany
Website
beckerklinik.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Klinik Dr. Becker GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 310840 Freiburg, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Bad Krozingen, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for Klinik Dr. Becker GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 6 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for Klinik Dr. Becker GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Christa Becker, holding 50% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Christa Becker at 50%.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Christa Becker 50% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Christa Becker 50% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Four of the 5 officer records shown for Klinik Dr. Becker GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Peter Horst Mein (appointed 2021-10-21) and Torsten Tonn both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Thomas Christoph (appointed 2021-10-21) and Kathrin Reichel-Firchau (appointed 2021-10-21) both serve as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Hans-Joachim Nouvortne) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

The register reports 9 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Klinik Dr. Becker GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

PH
Peter Horst Mein ACTIVE

Appointed
2021-10-21
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

TT
Torsten Tonn ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

TC
Thomas Christoph ACTIVE

Appointed
2021-10-21
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

KR
Kathrin Reichel-Firchau ACTIVE

Appointed
2021-10-21
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

HN
Hans-Joachim Nouvortne RESIGNED

Appointed
2006-04-20
Resigned
2022-06-08
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Klinik Dr. Becker GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, DRK -Blutspendedienst Baden-Wurttemberg-Hessen gemeinnutzige GmbH, registered in Germany. 4 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to DRK -Blutspendedienst Baden-Wurttemberg-Hessen gemeinnutzige GmbH is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Klinik Dr. Becker GmbH's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 4 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
DRK -Blutspendedienst Baden-Wurttemberg-Hessen gemeinnutzige GmbH
Germany
Medizinisches Versorgungszentrum DRK-Blutspendedienst Ulm gemeinnutzige GmbH
GermanyDE 89073B728229

Medizinisches Versorgungszentrum DRK Blutspendedienst Frankfurt gemeinnutzige GmbH
GermanyDE 60313B87705

DRK-Blutspendedienst Medizinische Dienstleistungen GmbH
GermanyDE 79098B726203

Medizinisches Versorgungszentrum Dr. Becker GmbH
GermanyDE 79098B704579

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Klinik Dr. Becker GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Klinik Dr. Becker GmbH?

Two shareholders are currently on record for Klinik Dr. Becker GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Christa Becker, holding 50% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Christa Becker at 50%. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Klinik Dr. Becker GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Klinik Dr. Becker GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Klinik Dr. Becker GmbH have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for Klinik Dr. Becker GmbH.

What is Klinik Dr. Becker GmbH's company registration number?

Klinik Dr. Becker GmbH's registration number is HRB 310840 Freiburg, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Klinik Dr. Becker GmbH still an active company?

Klinik Dr. Becker GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Klinik Dr. Becker GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Klinik Dr. Becker GmbH is Bad Krozingen, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Klinik Dr. Becker GmbH?

Four of the 5 officer records shown for Klinik Dr. Becker GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Peter Horst Mein (appointed 2021-10-21) and Torsten Tonn both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Thomas Christoph (appointed 2021-10-21) and Kathrin Reichel-Firchau (appointed 2021-10-21) both serve as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Hans-Joachim Nouvortne) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at Klinik Dr. Becker GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Klinik Dr. Becker GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Klinik Dr. Becker GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, DRK -Blutspendedienst Baden-Wurttemberg-Hessen gemeinnutzige GmbH, registered in Germany. 4 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 4 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Klinik Dr. Becker GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Klinik Dr. Becker GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Klinik Dr. Becker GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Klinik Dr. Becker GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 6 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.