Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Klinik Flechsig GmbH
Klinik Flechsig GmbH logo

Klinik Flechsig GmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 6257 KI Kiel
Incorporation Date
2004-11-19
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Kiel, Germany
Website
www.klinik-flechsig.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Klinik Flechsig GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 6257 KI Kiel, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 19 November 2004 and lists its registered address as Kiel, Germany. 5 shareholders are on record for Klinik Flechsig GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 6 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Five shareholders are currently on record for Klinik Flechsig GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Hans-Peter Buchmann, holding 4.5% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Sokratis Dimitriou Zottos at 4.5%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Hans-Peter Buchmann 4.5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Sokratis Dimitriou Zottos 4.5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Georgios Siochos 1.9% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Sokratis Dimitriou Zottos 0.9% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Hans-Peter Buchmann 0.9% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Four of the 5 officer records shown for Klinik Flechsig GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Julia Ahrens (appointed 2012-08-15), Kerstin Karen Eisenbeiss and Hajo Berndt Remmers all serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Anja Fornacon serves as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Anne Flechsig) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

The register reports 12 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Klinik Flechsig GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

JA
Julia Ahrens ACTIVE

Appointed
2012-08-15
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

KK
Kerstin Karen Eisenbeiss ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

HB
Hajo Berndt Remmers ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

AF
Anja Fornacon ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

AF
Anne Flechsig RESIGNED

Appointed
2020-01-28
Resigned
2021-10-14
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Klinik Flechsig GmbH sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Realeyes Group Holding GmbH, registered in Germany. 6 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to Realeyes Group Holding GmbH is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Klinik Flechsig GmbH's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 6 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 6 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
Realeyes Group Holding GmbH
Germany
Realeyes MVZ Augenlaserzentrum Neu-Ulm GmbH
GermanyDE 26603B206585

MVZ Augenärzte am Kurpark GmbH
GermanyDE 26603B206533

MVZ Augenzentrum Wismar GmbH
GermanyDE 26603B206138

REALEYES MVZ Dachau GmbH
GermanyDE 80333B273602

REALEYES MVZ Munchen GmbH+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 80333B271640

Realeyes Nord GmbH
GermanyDE 26603B203785

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Klinik Flechsig GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Klinik Flechsig GmbH?

Five shareholders are currently on record for Klinik Flechsig GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Hans-Peter Buchmann, holding 4.5% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Sokratis Dimitriou Zottos at 4.5%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Klinik Flechsig GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Klinik Flechsig GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Klinik Flechsig GmbH have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for Klinik Flechsig GmbH.

What is Klinik Flechsig GmbH's company registration number?

Klinik Flechsig GmbH's registration number is HRB 6257 KI Kiel, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Klinik Flechsig GmbH still an active company?

Klinik Flechsig GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

When was Klinik Flechsig GmbH incorporated?

Klinik Flechsig GmbH was incorporated on 19 November 2004, according to Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

What is Klinik Flechsig GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Klinik Flechsig GmbH is Kiel, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Klinik Flechsig GmbH?

Four of the 5 officer records shown for Klinik Flechsig GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Julia Ahrens (appointed 2012-08-15), Kerstin Karen Eisenbeiss and Hajo Berndt Remmers all serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Anja Fornacon serves as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Anne Flechsig) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at Klinik Flechsig GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Klinik Flechsig GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Klinik Flechsig GmbH sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Realeyes Group Holding GmbH, registered in Germany. 6 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 6 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 6 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Klinik Flechsig GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Klinik Flechsig GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Klinik Flechsig GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Klinik Flechsig GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 6 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.