Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Kliniken der Stadt Köln gGmbH
Kliniken der Stadt Köln gGmbH logo

Kliniken der Stadt Köln gGmbH

Private limited company (Ltd.) Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 53323 Köln
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Private limited company (Ltd.)
Address
Köln, Germany
Website
www.klinikenkoeln.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Kliniken der Stadt Köln gGmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 53323 Köln, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Köln, Germany. 1 shareholder is on record for Kliniken der Stadt Köln gGmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 24 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

Shareholders of Kliniken der Stadt Köln gGmbH

One shareholder is currently on record for Kliniken der Stadt Köln gGmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Stadt Köln, holding 100% — a majority holding. The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Stadt Köln 100% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Directors and officers of Kliniken der Stadt Köln gGmbH

No current officer appointment is recorded for Kliniken der Stadt Köln gGmbH in this view — all 5 records shown are former appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Management authority at Kliniken der Stadt Köln gGmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data availability

The register reports 14 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

HK
Hans-Dieter Körber RESIGNED

Appointed
2004-07-14
Resigned
2004-07-15
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

JU
Jekabs Uldis Leititis RESIGNED

Appointed
2004-11-15
Resigned
2009-08-06
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

RL
Roman Lovenfosse-Gehrt RESIGNED

Appointed
2010-09-22
Resigned
2018-05-02
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

AR
Alexandra Rietdorf RESIGNED

Appointed
2009-11-25
Resigned
2017-05-10
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

DB
Daniel Brozowski RESIGNED

Appointed
2018-01-09
Resigned
2022-05-18
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of Kliniken der Stadt Köln gGmbH

Kliniken der Stadt Köln gGmbH sits 5 levels below its ultimate parent, Bundesland Nordrhein-Westfalen, registered in Germany. 2 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Immediately above Kliniken der Stadt Köln gGmbH is Stadt Köln, holding 100% as filed in Kliniken der Stadt Köln gGmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Bundesland Nordrhein-Westfalen sits further up the chain, a link derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions rather than stated in a single document. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • RehaNova Köln Neurologische Rehabilitationsklinik gGmbH (Germany)
  • Zentrum fur Ambulante Medizin Kliniken Köln gGmbH (Germany)

Data availability

Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Bundesland Nordrhein-Westfalen
Germany
RehaNova Köln Neurologische Rehabilitationsklinik gGmbH
GermanyDE 50670B27853

Zentrum fur Ambulante Medizin Kliniken Köln gGmbH
GermanyDE 50670B113425

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Kliniken der Stadt Köln gGmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Kliniken der Stadt Köln gGmbH?

One shareholder is currently on record for Kliniken der Stadt Köln gGmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Stadt Köln, holding 100% — a majority holding. The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Kliniken der Stadt Köln gGmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Kliniken der Stadt Köln gGmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Kliniken der Stadt Köln gGmbH have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for Kliniken der Stadt Köln gGmbH.

What is Kliniken der Stadt Köln gGmbH's company registration number?

Kliniken der Stadt Köln gGmbH's registration number is HRB 53323 Köln, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Kliniken der Stadt Köln gGmbH still an active company?

Kliniken der Stadt Köln gGmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Kliniken der Stadt Köln gGmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Kliniken der Stadt Köln gGmbH is Köln, Germany.

What legal structure is Kliniken der Stadt Köln gGmbH registered as?

Kliniken der Stadt Köln gGmbH is registered as a Private limited company (Ltd.) in Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Kliniken der Stadt Köln gGmbH?

No current officer appointment is recorded for Kliniken der Stadt Köln gGmbH in this view — all 5 records shown are former appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Management authority at Kliniken der Stadt Köln gGmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Kliniken der Stadt Köln gGmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Kliniken der Stadt Köln gGmbH sits 5 levels below its ultimate parent, Bundesland Nordrhein-Westfalen, registered in Germany. 2 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Kliniken der Stadt Köln gGmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Kliniken der Stadt Köln gGmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Kliniken der Stadt Köln gGmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Kliniken der Stadt Köln gGmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 24 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.