Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Kliniken Hartenstein GmbH & Co KG
Kliniken Hartenstein GmbH & Co KG logo

Kliniken Hartenstein GmbH & Co KG

Active

in

Registration No.
HRA 2133 Fritzlar
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Bad Wildungen, Germany
Website
www.kliniken-hartenstein.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Kliniken Hartenstein GmbH & Co KG is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 2133 Fritzlar, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Bad Wildungen, Germany. 5 shareholders are on record for Kliniken Hartenstein GmbH & Co KG, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 2 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Five shareholders are currently on record for Kliniken Hartenstein GmbH & Co KG, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Betina Ewert, holding 100% — a majority holding — followed by Günter Hartenstein Holding GmbH & Co. KG at 76.7%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 4 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Betina Ewert 100% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Günter Hartenstein Holding GmbH & Co. KG 76.7% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Gisela Hartenstein 5.8% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Silke Hartenstein 5.8% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Jens Hartenstein 5.8% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

4

Three of the 4 officer records shown for Kliniken Hartenstein GmbH & Co KG are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Gisela Hartenstein (appointed 2005-07-07), Günter Hartenstein (appointed 2007-01-16) and Ausgeschieden Geändert (appointed 2007-01-16) all serve as Limited Partner. The remaining 1 record shown (Vanessa Hartenstein) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

The register reports 11 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 4 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Kliniken Hartenstein GmbH & Co KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

GH
Gisela Hartenstein ACTIVE

Appointed
2005-07-07
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

GH
Günter Hartenstein ACTIVE

Appointed
2007-01-16
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

AG
Ausgeschieden Geändert ACTIVE

Appointed
2007-01-16
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

VH
Vanessa Hartenstein RESIGNED

Appointed
2005-07-07
Resigned
2017-03-10
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Kliniken Hartenstein GmbH & Co KG sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Gunter Hartenstein Holding GmbH & Co. KG, registered in Germany. The full chain up to Gunter Hartenstein Holding GmbH & Co. KG is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Kliniken Hartenstein GmbH & Co KG's own shareholder record.

Ultimate HQ
Gunter Hartenstein Holding GmbH & Co. KG
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Kliniken Hartenstein GmbH & Co KG?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Kliniken Hartenstein GmbH & Co KG?

Five shareholders are currently on record for Kliniken Hartenstein GmbH & Co KG, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Betina Ewert, holding 100% — a majority holding — followed by Günter Hartenstein Holding GmbH & Co. KG at 76.7%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. 1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 4 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Who is Kliniken Hartenstein GmbH & Co KG's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Kliniken Hartenstein GmbH & Co KG is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Kliniken Hartenstein GmbH & Co KG have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for Kliniken Hartenstein GmbH & Co KG.

What is Kliniken Hartenstein GmbH & Co KG's company registration number?

Kliniken Hartenstein GmbH & Co KG's registration number is HRA 2133 Fritzlar, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Kliniken Hartenstein GmbH & Co KG still an active company?

Kliniken Hartenstein GmbH & Co KG's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Kliniken Hartenstein GmbH & Co KG's registered address?

The registered address on file for Kliniken Hartenstein GmbH & Co KG is Bad Wildungen, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Kliniken Hartenstein GmbH & Co KG?

Three of the 4 officer records shown for Kliniken Hartenstein GmbH & Co KG are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Gisela Hartenstein (appointed 2005-07-07), Günter Hartenstein (appointed 2007-01-16) and Ausgeschieden Geändert (appointed 2007-01-16) all serve as Limited Partner. The remaining 1 record shown (Vanessa Hartenstein) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at Kliniken Hartenstein GmbH & Co KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Kliniken Hartenstein GmbH & Co KG have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Kliniken Hartenstein GmbH & Co KG sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Gunter Hartenstein Holding GmbH & Co. KG, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Kliniken Hartenstein GmbH & Co KG's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Kliniken Hartenstein GmbH & Co KG's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Kliniken Hartenstein GmbH & Co KG's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Kliniken Hartenstein GmbH & Co KG's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 2 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.