Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Kliniken Nordoberpfalz AG
Kliniken Nordoberpfalz AG logo

Kliniken Nordoberpfalz AG

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 3124 Weiden i.d.OPf.
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Weiden, Germany
Website
kliniken-nordoberpfalz.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Kliniken Nordoberpfalz AG is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRB 3124 Weiden i.d.OPf., and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Weiden, Germany. No shareholders are recorded for Kliniken Nordoberpfalz AG; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list) under §40 of the GmbHG, but no such filing is on record here. No beneficial owner record is shown for Kliniken Nordoberpfalz AG, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 1 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

Directors and officers of Kliniken Nordoberpfalz AG

Five officers are currently on record for Kliniken Nordoberpfalz AG, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data availability

The register reports 22 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Handelsregister (Commercial Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

TS
Timo Sonntag ACTIVE

Appointed
2020-06-01
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

CA
Christian Andreas Michael Hoffmann ACTIVE

Appointed
2021-11-30
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Member Of The Executive Board

CK
Christa Kraemer ACTIVE

Appointed
2022-10-13
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

KW
Karl Wittmann ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

SS
Stephan Schumacher ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of Kliniken Nordoberpfalz AG

Kliniken Nordoberpfalz AG sits 5 levels below its ultimate parent, Bundesland Bayern, registered in Germany. 3 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to Bundesland Bayern is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Kliniken Nordoberpfalz AG's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • Gesundheitsservice Oberpfalz Nord GmbH (Germany)
  • Servicegesellschaft Nordoberpfalz GmbH (Germany)
  • MVZ Nordoberpfalz GmbH (Germany)

Data availability

Those 3 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Handelsregister (Commercial Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Ultimate HQ
Bundesland Bayern
Germany
Gesundheitsservice Oberpfalz Nord GmbH
GermanyDE 92637B3311

Servicegesellschaft Nordoberpfalz GmbH
GermanyDE 92637B5240

MVZ Nordoberpfalz GmbH
GermanyDE 92637B3464

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Kliniken Nordoberpfalz AG?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Kliniken Nordoberpfalz AG's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for Kliniken Nordoberpfalz AG, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling.

What is Kliniken Nordoberpfalz AG's company registration number?

Kliniken Nordoberpfalz AG's registration number is HRB 3124 Weiden i.d.OPf., filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Kliniken Nordoberpfalz AG still an active company?

Kliniken Nordoberpfalz AG's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Kliniken Nordoberpfalz AG's registered address?

The registered address on file for Kliniken Nordoberpfalz AG is Weiden, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Kliniken Nordoberpfalz AG?

Five officers are currently on record for Kliniken Nordoberpfalz AG, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

Does Kliniken Nordoberpfalz AG have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Kliniken Nordoberpfalz AG sits 5 levels below its ultimate parent, Bundesland Bayern, registered in Germany. 3 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 3 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Kliniken Nordoberpfalz AG's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Kliniken Nordoberpfalz AG's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Kliniken Nordoberpfalz AG's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Kliniken Nordoberpfalz AG's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 1 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.