Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Kliniken Südostbayern AG
Kliniken Südostbayern AG logo

Kliniken Südostbayern AG

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 19450 Traunstein
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Traunstein, Germany
Website
www.kliniken-suedostbayern.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Kliniken Südostbayern AG is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRB 19450 Traunstein, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Traunstein, Germany. No shareholders are recorded for Kliniken Südostbayern AG; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list) under §40 of the GmbHG, but no such filing is on record here. No beneficial owner record is shown for Kliniken Südostbayern AG, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 1 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

Directors and officers of Kliniken Südostbayern AG

Five officers are currently on record for Kliniken Südostbayern AG, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data availability

The register reports 25 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Handelsregister (Commercial Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

AL
Andreas Lange ACTIVE

Appointed
2009-12-23
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

CG
Claus-Uwe Gretscher ACTIVE

Appointed
2015-06-02
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member)

SP
Stefan Paech ACTIVE

Appointed
2015-08-24
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

SK
Steffen Köhler ACTIVE

Appointed
2019-02-07
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

MG
Michael Gerhard Maximilian Guggemoos ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of Kliniken Südostbayern AG

Kliniken Südostbayern AG sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, Bundesland Bayern, registered in Germany. 5 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to Bundesland Bayern is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Kliniken Südostbayern AG's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • MVZ fur Notfallversorgung an der Kreisklinik Trostberg GmbH (Germany)
  • Klinik-Gebäudeservice Traunstein GmbH (Germany)
  • Klinik Service der Kliniken des Landkreises Berchtesgadener Land GmbH (KS BGL). (Germany)
  • KlinikPlus Medical Services GmbH (Germany)
  • Fachärztezentrum Kliniken Sudostbayern GmbH (Germany)

Data availability

Those 5 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Handelsregister (Commercial Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Ultimate HQ
Bundesland Bayern
Germany
MVZ fur Notfallversorgung an der Kreisklinik Trostberg GmbH
GermanyDE 83278B32173

Klinik-Gebäudeservice Traunstein GmbH
GermanyDE 83278B15387

Klinik Service der Kliniken des Landkreises Berchtesgadener Land GmbH (KS BGL).
GermanyDE 83278B16804

KlinikPlus Medical Services GmbH
GermanyDE 83278B17092

Fachärztezentrum Kliniken Sudostbayern GmbH
GermanyDE 83278B17091

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Kliniken Südostbayern AG?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Kliniken Südostbayern AG's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for Kliniken Südostbayern AG, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling.

What is Kliniken Südostbayern AG's company registration number?

Kliniken Südostbayern AG's registration number is HRB 19450 Traunstein, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Kliniken Südostbayern AG still an active company?

Kliniken Südostbayern AG's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Kliniken Südostbayern AG's registered address?

The registered address on file for Kliniken Südostbayern AG is Traunstein, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Kliniken Südostbayern AG?

Five officers are currently on record for Kliniken Südostbayern AG, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

Does Kliniken Südostbayern AG have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Kliniken Südostbayern AG sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, Bundesland Bayern, registered in Germany. 5 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 5 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Kliniken Südostbayern AG's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Kliniken Südostbayern AG's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Kliniken Südostbayern AG's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Kliniken Südostbayern AG's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 1 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.