Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Klinikum Aschaffenburg-Alzenau gemeinnützige GmbH
Klinikum Aschaffenburg-Alzenau gemeinnützige GmbH logo

Klinikum Aschaffenburg-Alzenau gemeinnützige GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 13920 Aschaffenburg
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Aschaffenburg, Germany
Website
www.klinikum-ab-alz.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Klinikum Aschaffenburg-Alzenau gemeinnützige GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 13920 Aschaffenburg, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Aschaffenburg, Germany. 4 shareholders are on record for Klinikum Aschaffenburg-Alzenau gemeinnützige GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 1 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

4

Shareholders of Klinikum Aschaffenburg-Alzenau gemeinnützige GmbH

Four shareholders are currently on record for Klinikum Aschaffenburg-Alzenau gemeinnützige GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Krankenhauszweckverband Aschaffenburg-Alzenau Körperschaft des öffentlichen Rechts, holding 100% — a majority holding — followed by Krankenhauszweckverband Aschaffenburg-Alzenau Körperschaft des öffentlichen Rechts at 0%; the remaining 2 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Handelsregister (Commercial Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Krankenhauszweckverband Aschaffenburg-Alzenau Körperschaft des öffentlichen Rechts 100% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Krankenhauszweckverband Aschaffenburg-Alzenau Körperschaft des öffentlichen Rechts 0% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Krankenhauszweckverband Aschaffenburg-Alzenau Körperschaft des öffentlichen Rechts 0% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Krankenhauszweckverband Aschaffenburg-Alzenau Körperschaft des öffentlichen Rechts 0% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Directors and officers of Klinikum Aschaffenburg-Alzenau gemeinnützige GmbH

The Geschäftsführer (managing director) of Klinikum Aschaffenburg-Alzenau gemeinnützige GmbH currently on record is Sebastian Lehotzki; five officers are currently on record for Klinikum Aschaffenburg-Alzenau gemeinnützige GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Management authority at Klinikum Aschaffenburg-Alzenau gemeinnützige GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data availability

The register reports 7 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Handelsregister (Commercial Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

SL
Sebastian Lehotzki ACTIVE

Appointed
2019-10-29
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

HK
Hermann Kunkel ACTIVE

Appointed
2016-11-29
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

TP
Thorsten Pech ACTIVE

Appointed
2019-06-24
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

MK
Marcus Kraus ACTIVE

Appointed
2022-02-17
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

DH
David Hock ACTIVE

Appointed
2023-06-07
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of Klinikum Aschaffenburg-Alzenau gemeinnützige GmbH

Klinikum Aschaffenburg-Alzenau gemeinnützige GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Krankenhauszweckverband Aschaffenburg-Alzenau, registered in Germany. 4 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to Krankenhauszweckverband Aschaffenburg-Alzenau is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Klinikum Aschaffenburg-Alzenau gemeinnützige GmbH's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • Klinikum Aschaffenburg-Alzenau Verwaltungs-GmbH (Germany)
  • Klinik Service Aschaffenburg KSA GmbH (Germany)
  • Therapie- und Behandlungszentrum am Klinikum Aschaffenburg-Alzenau GmbH (Germany)
  • MVZ Medizinisches Versorgungszentrum am Klinikum Aschaffenburg GmbH (Germany)

Data availability

Those 4 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Handelsregister (Commercial Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Ultimate HQ
Krankenhauszweckverband Aschaffenburg-Alzenau
Germany
Klinikum Aschaffenburg-Alzenau Verwaltungs-GmbH
GermanyDE 63739B18007

Klinik Service Aschaffenburg KSA GmbH
GermanyDE 63739B10215

Therapie- und Behandlungszentrum am Klinikum Aschaffenburg-Alzenau GmbH
GermanyDE 63739B16208

MVZ Medizinisches Versorgungszentrum am Klinikum Aschaffenburg GmbH
GermanyDE 63739B10506

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Klinikum Aschaffenburg-Alzenau gemeinnützige GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Klinikum Aschaffenburg-Alzenau gemeinnützige GmbH?

Four shareholders are currently on record for Klinikum Aschaffenburg-Alzenau gemeinnützige GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Krankenhauszweckverband Aschaffenburg-Alzenau Körperschaft des öffentlichen Rechts, holding 100% — a majority holding — followed by Krankenhauszweckverband Aschaffenburg-Alzenau Körperschaft des öffentlichen Rechts at 0%; the remaining 2 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Klinikum Aschaffenburg-Alzenau gemeinnützige GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Klinikum Aschaffenburg-Alzenau gemeinnützige GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Klinikum Aschaffenburg-Alzenau gemeinnützige GmbH have on record?

4 shareholders are shown on record for Klinikum Aschaffenburg-Alzenau gemeinnützige GmbH.

What is Klinikum Aschaffenburg-Alzenau gemeinnützige GmbH's company registration number?

Klinikum Aschaffenburg-Alzenau gemeinnützige GmbH's registration number is HRB 13920 Aschaffenburg, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Klinikum Aschaffenburg-Alzenau gemeinnützige GmbH still an active company?

Klinikum Aschaffenburg-Alzenau gemeinnützige GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Klinikum Aschaffenburg-Alzenau gemeinnützige GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Klinikum Aschaffenburg-Alzenau gemeinnützige GmbH is Aschaffenburg, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Klinikum Aschaffenburg-Alzenau gemeinnützige GmbH?

The Geschäftsführer (managing director) of Klinikum Aschaffenburg-Alzenau gemeinnützige GmbH currently on record is Sebastian Lehotzki; five officers are currently on record for Klinikum Aschaffenburg-Alzenau gemeinnützige GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Management authority at Klinikum Aschaffenburg-Alzenau gemeinnützige GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Klinikum Aschaffenburg-Alzenau gemeinnützige GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Klinikum Aschaffenburg-Alzenau gemeinnützige GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Krankenhauszweckverband Aschaffenburg-Alzenau, registered in Germany. 4 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 4 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Klinikum Aschaffenburg-Alzenau gemeinnützige GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Klinikum Aschaffenburg-Alzenau gemeinnützige GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Klinikum Aschaffenburg-Alzenau gemeinnützige GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Klinikum Aschaffenburg-Alzenau gemeinnützige GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 1 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.