Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Klinikum Bad Hersfeld GmbH
Klinikum Bad Hersfeld GmbH logo

Klinikum Bad Hersfeld GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 651 Bad Hersfeld
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Bad Hersfeld, Germany
Website
www.klinikum-bad-hersfeld.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Klinikum Bad Hersfeld GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 651 Bad Hersfeld, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Bad Hersfeld, Germany. No shareholders are recorded for Klinikum Bad Hersfeld GmbH; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list) under §40 of the GmbHG, but no such filing is on record here. No beneficial owner record is shown for Klinikum Bad Hersfeld GmbH, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 30 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

Directors and officers of Klinikum Bad Hersfeld GmbH

One of the 5 officer records shown for Klinikum Bad Hersfeld GmbH is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Sebastian Mock serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 4 records shown (Martin Ködding, Tobias Hermann and 2 others) are former appointments that have since been resigned. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data availability

The register reports 8 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Handelsregister (Commercial Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

SM
Sebastian Mock ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

MK
Martin Ködding RESIGNED

Appointed
2019-08-01
Resigned
2020-09-23
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

TH
Tobias Hermann RESIGNED

Appointed
2019-08-01
Resigned
2021-06-15
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

HS
Heino Stange RESIGNED

Appointed
2005-07-26
Resigned
2012-09-05
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

DB
Dalibor Bockelmann RESIGNED

Appointed
2022-11-15
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of Klinikum Bad Hersfeld GmbH

Klinikum Bad Hersfeld GmbH sits 5 levels below its ultimate parent, Bundesland Hessen, registered in Germany. 5 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to Bundesland Hessen is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Klinikum Bad Hersfeld GmbH's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • Herz-Kreislauf-Zentrum Klinikum Hersfeld – Rotenburg GmbH (Germany)
  • MediService GmbH (Germany)
  • Gesundheitszentrum Hersfeld-Rotenburg Betriebs GmbH (Germany)
  • Medizinisches Versorgungszentrum Hersfeld-Rotenburg GmbH (Germany)
  • Klinik Am Hainberg GmbH (Germany)

Data availability

Those 5 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 5 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Handelsregister (Commercial Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Ultimate HQ
Bundesland Hessen
Germany
Herz-Kreislauf-Zentrum Klinikum Hersfeld – Rotenburg GmbH+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 36251B2778

MediService GmbH
GermanyDE 36251B2113

Gesundheitszentrum Hersfeld-Rotenburg Betriebs GmbH
GermanyDE 36251B916

Medizinisches Versorgungszentrum Hersfeld-Rotenburg GmbH
GermanyDE 36251B2030

Klinik Am Hainberg GmbH
GermanyDE 36251B2123

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Klinikum Bad Hersfeld GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Klinikum Bad Hersfeld GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for Klinikum Bad Hersfeld GmbH, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling.

What is Klinikum Bad Hersfeld GmbH's company registration number?

Klinikum Bad Hersfeld GmbH's registration number is HRB 651 Bad Hersfeld, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Klinikum Bad Hersfeld GmbH still an active company?

Klinikum Bad Hersfeld GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Klinikum Bad Hersfeld GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Klinikum Bad Hersfeld GmbH is Bad Hersfeld, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Klinikum Bad Hersfeld GmbH?

One of the 5 officer records shown for Klinikum Bad Hersfeld GmbH is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Sebastian Mock serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 4 records shown (Martin Ködding, Tobias Hermann and 2 others) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

Does Klinikum Bad Hersfeld GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Klinikum Bad Hersfeld GmbH sits 5 levels below its ultimate parent, Bundesland Hessen, registered in Germany. 5 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 5 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 5 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Klinikum Bad Hersfeld GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Klinikum Bad Hersfeld GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Klinikum Bad Hersfeld GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Klinikum Bad Hersfeld GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 30 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.