Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Klinikum Braunschweig Klinikdienste GmbH
Klinikum Braunschweig Klinikdienste GmbH logo

Klinikum Braunschweig Klinikdienste GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 4358 Braunschweig
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Braunschweig, Germany
Website
www.klinikum-braunschweig.de/info.php
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Klinikum Braunschweig Klinikdienste GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 4358 Braunschweig, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Braunschweig, Germany. No shareholders are recorded for Klinikum Braunschweig Klinikdienste GmbH; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list) under §40 of the GmbHG, and no such filing has been obtained for this record. No beneficial owner record is shown for Klinikum Braunschweig Klinikdienste GmbH, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 17 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

Two of the 5 officer records shown for Klinikum Braunschweig Klinikdienste GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Thorsten Keune (appointed 2018-08-29) and Jörg Reinhardt both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 3 records shown (Marianne Unverhau, Helmut Schüttig and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 6 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

TK
Thorsten Keune ACTIVE

Appointed
2018-08-29
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

JR
Jörg Reinhardt ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

MU
Marianne Unverhau RESIGNED

Appointed
2005-08-26
Resigned
2017-05-26
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

HS
Helmut Schüttig RESIGNED

Appointed
2005-08-26
Resigned
2011-03-09
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

DS
Dietrich Schmieger RESIGNED

Appointed
2005-08-26
Resigned
2010-11-04
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Klinikum Braunschweig Klinikdienste GmbH sits 6 levels below its ultimate parent, Bundesland Niedersachsen, registered in Germany. The full chain up to Bundesland Niedersachsen is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Klinikum Braunschweig Klinikdienste GmbH's own shareholder record.

Ultimate HQ
Bundesland Niedersachsen
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Klinikum Braunschweig Klinikdienste GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Klinikum Braunschweig Klinikdienste GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for Klinikum Braunschweig Klinikdienste GmbH, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling.

What is Klinikum Braunschweig Klinikdienste GmbH's company registration number?

Klinikum Braunschweig Klinikdienste GmbH's registration number is HRB 4358 Braunschweig, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Klinikum Braunschweig Klinikdienste GmbH still an active company?

Klinikum Braunschweig Klinikdienste GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Klinikum Braunschweig Klinikdienste GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Klinikum Braunschweig Klinikdienste GmbH is Braunschweig, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Klinikum Braunschweig Klinikdienste GmbH?

Two of the 5 officer records shown for Klinikum Braunschweig Klinikdienste GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Thorsten Keune (appointed 2018-08-29) and Jörg Reinhardt both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 3 records shown (Marianne Unverhau, Helmut Schüttig and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

Does Klinikum Braunschweig Klinikdienste GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Klinikum Braunschweig Klinikdienste GmbH sits 6 levels below its ultimate parent, Bundesland Niedersachsen, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Klinikum Braunschweig Klinikdienste GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Klinikum Braunschweig Klinikdienste GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Klinikum Braunschweig Klinikdienste GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Klinikum Braunschweig Klinikdienste GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 17 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.