Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Klinikum Dahme-Spreewald GmbH
Klinikum Dahme-Spreewald GmbH logo

Klinikum Dahme-Spreewald GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 6759 CB Cottbus
Incorporation Date
2005-07-05
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Lübben (Spreewald), Germany
Website
www.klinikum-dahme-spreewald.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Klinikum Dahme-Spreewald GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 6759 CB Cottbus, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 5 July 2005 and lists its registered address as Lübben (Spreewald), Germany. No shareholders are recorded for Klinikum Dahme-Spreewald GmbH; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list) under §40 of the GmbHG, and no such filing has been obtained for this record. No beneficial owner record is shown for Klinikum Dahme-Spreewald GmbH, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 17 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Klinikum Dahme-Spreewald GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Andre Jasper (appointed 2022-06-01) and Marc Bernstädt both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Björn Meene serves as Officer. The remaining 2 records shown (Christian Joachim Alexander Von Klitzing and Jürgen Schulte) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 17 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

AJ
Andre Jasper ACTIVE

Appointed
2022-06-01
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

MB
Marc Bernstädt ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

BM
Björn Meene ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

CJ
Christian Joachim Alexander Von Klitzing RESIGNED

Appointed
2021-10-08
Resigned
2022-06-09
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

JS
Jürgen Schulte RESIGNED

Appointed
2008-04-16
Resigned
2022-12-19
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Klinikum Dahme-Spreewald GmbH sits 4 levels below its ultimate parent, Bundesland Brandenburg, registered in Germany. 3 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to Bundesland Brandenburg is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Klinikum Dahme-Spreewald GmbH's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 3 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Two of the 3 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
Bundesland Brandenburg
Germany
Medizinisches Versorgungszentrum Dahme-Spreewald GmbH
GermanyDE 03046B11494CB

KDSD – Klinikum Dahme-Spreewald Dienstleistungsges. mbH+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 03046B8094CB

KDSD – Klinikum Dahme-Spreewald Dienstleistungsgesellschaft mbH + subsidiaries
GermanyDE HRB 8094 CB Cottbus

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Klinikum Dahme-Spreewald GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Klinikum Dahme-Spreewald GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for Klinikum Dahme-Spreewald GmbH, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling.

What is Klinikum Dahme-Spreewald GmbH's company registration number?

Klinikum Dahme-Spreewald GmbH's registration number is HRB 6759 CB Cottbus, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Klinikum Dahme-Spreewald GmbH still an active company?

Klinikum Dahme-Spreewald GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

When was Klinikum Dahme-Spreewald GmbH incorporated?

Klinikum Dahme-Spreewald GmbH was incorporated on 5 July 2005, according to Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

What is Klinikum Dahme-Spreewald GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Klinikum Dahme-Spreewald GmbH is Lübben (Spreewald), Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Klinikum Dahme-Spreewald GmbH?

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Klinikum Dahme-Spreewald GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Andre Jasper (appointed 2022-06-01) and Marc Bernstädt both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Björn Meene serves as Officer. The remaining 2 records shown (Christian Joachim Alexander Von Klitzing and Jürgen Schulte) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

Does Klinikum Dahme-Spreewald GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Klinikum Dahme-Spreewald GmbH sits 4 levels below its ultimate parent, Bundesland Brandenburg, registered in Germany. 3 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 3 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Two of the 3 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Klinikum Dahme-Spreewald GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Klinikum Dahme-Spreewald GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Klinikum Dahme-Spreewald GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Klinikum Dahme-Spreewald GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 17 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.