Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Klinikum Nürnberg
Klinikum Nürnberg logo

Klinikum Nürnberg

Active

in

Registration No.
HRA 14190 Nürnberg
Incorporation Date
2006-05-12
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Nürnberg, Germany
Website
www.klinikum-nuernberg.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Klinikum Nürnberg is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 14190 Nürnberg, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 12 May 2006 and lists its registered address as Nürnberg, Germany. No shareholders are recorded for Klinikum Nürnberg; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list) under §40 of the GmbHG, but no such filing is on record here. No beneficial owner record is shown for Klinikum Nürnberg, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 1 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

Directors and officers of Klinikum Nürnberg

The Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member) of Klinikum Nürnberg currently on record is Achim Jockwig; five officers are currently on record for Klinikum Nürnberg, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data availability

The register reports 9 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Handelsregister (Commercial Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

AJ
Achim Jockwig ACTIVE

Appointed
2017-11-16
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member)

AB
Andreas Becke ACTIVE

Appointed
2017-11-16
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member)

SB
Sabine Beßler ACTIVE

Appointed
2020-07-29
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member)

PS
Peter Seemann ACTIVE

Appointed
2021-06-25
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

SB
Susanne Beyer ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of Klinikum Nürnberg

Klinikum Nürnberg sits 5 levels below its ultimate parent, Bundesland Bayern. 5 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to Bundesland Bayern is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Klinikum Nürnberg's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • Klinikum Nürnberg Medical School GmbH
  • Krankenhäuser Nürnberger Land GmbH
  • Schaukel Kinderbetreuung gGmbH
  • ABC AmbulantesBehandlungsCentrum GmbH
  • Klinikum Nürnberg Service-GmbH

Data availability

Those 5 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 5 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Handelsregister (Commercial Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Ultimate HQ
Bundesland Bayern
Klinikum Nürnberg Medical School GmbH
DE HRB 29969 Nürnberg

Krankenhäuser Nürnberger Land GmbH + subsidiaries
DE HRB 13349 Nürnberg

Schaukel Kinderbetreuung gGmbH
DE HRB 32062 Nürnberg

ABC AmbulantesBehandlungsCentrum GmbH
DE HRB 19360 Nürnberg

Klinikum Nürnberg Service-GmbH
DE HRB 16641 Nürnberg

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Klinikum Nürnberg?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Klinikum Nürnberg's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for Klinikum Nürnberg, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling.

What is Klinikum Nürnberg's company registration number?

Klinikum Nürnberg's registration number is HRA 14190 Nürnberg, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Klinikum Nürnberg still an active company?

Klinikum Nürnberg's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

When was Klinikum Nürnberg incorporated?

Klinikum Nürnberg was incorporated on 12 May 2006, according to Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

What is Klinikum Nürnberg's registered address?

The registered address on file for Klinikum Nürnberg is Nürnberg, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Klinikum Nürnberg?

The Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member) of Klinikum Nürnberg currently on record is Achim Jockwig; five officers are currently on record for Klinikum Nürnberg, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

Does Klinikum Nürnberg have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Klinikum Nürnberg sits 5 levels below its ultimate parent, Bundesland Bayern. 5 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 5 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 5 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Klinikum Nürnberg's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Klinikum Nürnberg's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Klinikum Nürnberg's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Klinikum Nürnberg's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 1 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.