Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Klinikum Region Hannover GmbH
Klinikum Region Hannover GmbH logo

Klinikum Region Hannover GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 62063 Hannover
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Hannover, Germany
Website
www.krh.eu/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Klinikum Region Hannover GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 62063 Hannover, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Hannover, Germany. No shareholders are recorded for Klinikum Region Hannover GmbH; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list) under §40 of the GmbHG, but no such filing is on record here. No beneficial owner record is shown for Klinikum Region Hannover GmbH, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 1 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

Directors and officers of Klinikum Region Hannover GmbH

Four of the 5 officer records shown for Klinikum Region Hannover GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Barbara Schulte (appointed 2014-07-09), Michael Born (appointed 2015-09-14) and Matthias Bracht all serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Oliver Toben (appointed 2014-07-16) serves as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Diethelm Hansen) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data availability

The register reports 12 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Handelsregister (Commercial Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

BS
Barbara Schulte ACTIVE

Appointed
2014-07-09
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

MB
Michael Born ACTIVE

Appointed
2015-09-14
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

MB
Matthias Bracht ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

OT
Oliver Toben ACTIVE

Appointed
2014-07-16
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

DH
Diethelm Hansen RESIGNED

Appointed
2013-12-03
Resigned
2015-12-21
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of Klinikum Region Hannover GmbH

Klinikum Region Hannover GmbH sits 5 levels below its ultimate parent, Bundesland Niedersachsen, registered in Germany. 4 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to Bundesland Niedersachsen is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Klinikum Region Hannover GmbH's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • KRH Labor GmbH (Germany)
  • KRH ambulant GmbH (Germany)
  • KRH Psychiatrie GmbH (Germany)
  • KRH Serviceges. mbH (Germany)

Data availability

Those 4 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Handelsregister (Commercial Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Ultimate HQ
Bundesland Niedersachsen
Germany
KRH Labor GmbH
GermanyDE 30175B210174

KRH ambulant GmbH
GermanyDE 30175B204966

KRH Psychiatrie GmbH
GermanyDE 30175B200781

KRH Serviceges. mbH
GermanyDE 30175B202516

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Klinikum Region Hannover GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Klinikum Region Hannover GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for Klinikum Region Hannover GmbH, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling.

What is Klinikum Region Hannover GmbH's company registration number?

Klinikum Region Hannover GmbH's registration number is HRB 62063 Hannover, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Klinikum Region Hannover GmbH still an active company?

Klinikum Region Hannover GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Klinikum Region Hannover GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Klinikum Region Hannover GmbH is Hannover, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Klinikum Region Hannover GmbH?

Four of the 5 officer records shown for Klinikum Region Hannover GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Barbara Schulte (appointed 2014-07-09), Michael Born (appointed 2015-09-14) and Matthias Bracht all serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Oliver Toben (appointed 2014-07-16) serves as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Diethelm Hansen) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

Does Klinikum Region Hannover GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Klinikum Region Hannover GmbH sits 5 levels below its ultimate parent, Bundesland Niedersachsen, registered in Germany. 4 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 4 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Klinikum Region Hannover GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Klinikum Region Hannover GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Klinikum Region Hannover GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Klinikum Region Hannover GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 1 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.