Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Klinikum Oldenburg Anstalt des öffentlichen Rechts
Klinikum Oldenburg Anstalt des öffentlichen Rechts logo

Klinikum Oldenburg Anstalt des öffentlichen Rechts

Active

in

Registration No.
HRA 205000 Oldenburg
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Oldenburg, Germany
Website
www.klinikum-oldenburg.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Klinikum Oldenburg Anstalt des öffentlichen Rechts is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 205000 Oldenburg, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Oldenburg, Germany. No shareholders are recorded for Klinikum Oldenburg Anstalt des öffentlichen Rechts; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list) under §40 of the GmbHG, and no such filing has been obtained for this record. No beneficial owner record is shown for Klinikum Oldenburg Anstalt des öffentlichen Rechts, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 16 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Klinikum Oldenburg Anstalt des öffentlichen Rechts are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Martin Wülfrath (appointed 2016-06-24) serves as Officer; Rainer Schoppik and Andrea Morgner-Miehlke both serve as Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member). The remaining 2 records shown (Christiane Stehle and Dagmar Steiner) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 10 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

MW
Martin Wülfrath ACTIVE

Appointed
2016-06-24
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

RS
Rainer Schoppik ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member)

AM
Andrea Morgner-Miehlke ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member)

CS
Christiane Stehle RESIGNED

Appointed
2020-04-15
Resigned
2022-12-20
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Member Of The Executive Board

DS
Dagmar Steiner RESIGNED

Appointed
2021-02-04
Resigned
2022-09-12
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Klinikum Oldenburg Anstalt des öffentlichen Rechts sits 5 levels below its ultimate parent, Bundesland Niedersachsen, registered in Germany. 5 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to Bundesland Niedersachsen is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Klinikum Oldenburg Anstalt des öffentlichen Rechts's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 5 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Bundesland Niedersachsen
Germany
Klinik Service Oldenburg KSO GmbH
GermanyDE 26135B4909

Klinik Management Oldenburg KMO GmbH
GermanyDE 26135B5688

Klinik Cafe Oldenburg KCO GmbH
GermanyDE 26135B201607

Medizinisches Versorgungszentrum am Klinikum Oldenburg GmbH
GermanyDE 26135B202124

Klinik Café Oldenburg KCO GmbH
GermanyDE HRB 201607 Oldenburg

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Klinikum Oldenburg Anstalt des öffentlichen Rechts?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Klinikum Oldenburg Anstalt des öffentlichen Rechts's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for Klinikum Oldenburg Anstalt des öffentlichen Rechts, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling.

What is Klinikum Oldenburg Anstalt des öffentlichen Rechts's company registration number?

Klinikum Oldenburg Anstalt des öffentlichen Rechts's registration number is HRA 205000 Oldenburg, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Klinikum Oldenburg Anstalt des öffentlichen Rechts still an active company?

Klinikum Oldenburg Anstalt des öffentlichen Rechts's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Klinikum Oldenburg Anstalt des öffentlichen Rechts's registered address?

The registered address on file for Klinikum Oldenburg Anstalt des öffentlichen Rechts is Oldenburg, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Klinikum Oldenburg Anstalt des öffentlichen Rechts?

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Klinikum Oldenburg Anstalt des öffentlichen Rechts are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Martin Wülfrath (appointed 2016-06-24) serves as Officer; Rainer Schoppik and Andrea Morgner-Miehlke both serve as Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member). The remaining 2 records shown (Christiane Stehle and Dagmar Steiner) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

Does Klinikum Oldenburg Anstalt des öffentlichen Rechts have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Klinikum Oldenburg Anstalt des öffentlichen Rechts sits 5 levels below its ultimate parent, Bundesland Niedersachsen, registered in Germany. 5 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 5 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Klinikum Oldenburg Anstalt des öffentlichen Rechts's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Klinikum Oldenburg Anstalt des öffentlichen Rechts's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Klinikum Oldenburg Anstalt des öffentlichen Rechts's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Klinikum Oldenburg Anstalt des öffentlichen Rechts's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 16 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.