Skip links
Companies
› Germany › KONE GmbH
KONE GmbH logo

KONE GmbH

Inactive

Registration No.
HRB 57225 Hannover
Incorporation Date
1998-09-24
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Hannover, Germany
Website
www.kone.com/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

KONE GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 57225 Hannover, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is inactive. The company was incorporated on 24 September 1998 and lists its registered address as Hannover, Germany. No shareholders are recorded for KONE GmbH; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list) under §40 of the GmbHG, and no such filing has been obtained for this record. No beneficial owner record is shown for KONE GmbH, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 16 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

No current officer appointment is recorded for KONE GmbH in this view — all 5 records shown are former appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

The register reports 31 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

HP
Hans-Christian Pargmann RESIGNED

Appointed
2006-02-27
Resigned
2012-09-26
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

KS
Karel Soeters RESIGNED

Appointed
2006-02-27
Resigned
2007-03-20
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

HA
Heinrich August Zeiger RESIGNED

Appointed
2006-04-26
Resigned
2010-06-29
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

KP
Klaus-Peter Pfeifer RESIGNED

Appointed
2006-04-26
Resigned
2008-05-21
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

NA
Nicole Alexandra Köster RESIGNED

Appointed
2006-04-26
Resigned
2020-11-09
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

KONE GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, KONE Oyj, registered in Finland. 6 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to KONE Oyj is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by KONE GmbH's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 6 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Two of the 6 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
KONE Oyj
Finland
Weymann Aufzuge GmbH & Co. KG
GermanyDE 49074A6524

EDUC GmbH
GermanyDE 33098B5149

Matthias Schernikau GmbH+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 23568B1058SB

KONE GARANT Aufzug GmbH
GermanyDE 09112B1543

ATH Aufzuge GmbH
GermanyDE 70190B108662

Aufzugstechnik Rhein Ruhr GmbH+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 44787B9561

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on KONE GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is KONE GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for KONE GmbH, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling.

What is KONE GmbH's company registration number?

KONE GmbH's registration number is HRB 57225 Hannover, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is inactive.

Is KONE GmbH still an active company?

KONE GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as inactive, not currently active.

When was KONE GmbH incorporated?

KONE GmbH was incorporated on 24 September 1998, according to Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

What is KONE GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for KONE GmbH is Hannover, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of KONE GmbH?

No current officer appointment is recorded for KONE GmbH in this view — all 5 records shown are former appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

Does KONE GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

KONE GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, KONE Oyj, registered in Finland. 6 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 6 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Two of the 6 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to KONE GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to KONE GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access KONE GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like KONE GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 16 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.