Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Krankenhaus-Service GmbH Schwarzwald
Krankenhaus-Service GmbH Schwarzwald logo

Krankenhaus-Service GmbH Schwarzwald

Active

Registration No.
HRB 340975 Stuttgart
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Böblingen, Germany
Website
www.service-gmbh-schwarzwald.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Krankenhaus-Service GmbH Schwarzwald is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 340975 Stuttgart, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Böblingen, Germany. 3 shareholders are on record for Krankenhaus-Service GmbH Schwarzwald, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 6 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

3

Three shareholders are currently on record for Krankenhaus-Service GmbH Schwarzwald, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Klinikverbund Südwest gGmbH, holding 33.3% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Klinikverbund Südwest gGmbH at 33.3%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Klinikverbund Südwest gGmbH 33.3% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Klinikverbund Südwest gGmbH 33.3% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Klinikverbund Südwest gGmbH 33.3% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

One of the 5 officer records shown for Krankenhaus-Service GmbH Schwarzwald is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Alexander Schmidtke (appointed 2022-12-21) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 4 records shown (Elke Frank, Martin Loydl and 2 others) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 8 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Krankenhaus-Service GmbH Schwarzwald sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

AS
Alexander Schmidtke ACTIVE

Appointed
2022-12-21
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

EF
Elke Frank RESIGNED

Appointed
2011-11-15
Resigned
2016-02-16
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

ML
Martin Loydl RESIGNED

Appointed
2016-02-16
Resigned
2022-12-21
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

JC
Jörg Curt Noetzel RESIGNED

Appointed
2016-10-26
Resigned
2020-08-10
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

MZ
Melanie Zeitler-Dauner RESIGNED

Appointed
2007-06-26
Resigned
2016-07-20
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Krankenhaus-Service GmbH Schwarzwald sits 6 levels below its ultimate parent, Bundesland Baden-Wurttemberg, registered in Germany. 2 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to Bundesland Baden-Wurttemberg is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Krankenhaus-Service GmbH Schwarzwald's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Bundesland Baden-Wurttemberg
Germany
Energieversorgungsges. mbH im Klinikverbund Sudwest
GermanyDE 70190B732090

Energieversorgungsgesellschaft mbH im Klinikverbund Südwest
GermanyDE HRB 732090 Stuttgart

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Krankenhaus-Service GmbH Schwarzwald?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Krankenhaus-Service GmbH Schwarzwald?

Three shareholders are currently on record for Krankenhaus-Service GmbH Schwarzwald, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Klinikverbund Südwest gGmbH, holding 33.3% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Klinikverbund Südwest gGmbH at 33.3%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Krankenhaus-Service GmbH Schwarzwald's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Krankenhaus-Service GmbH Schwarzwald is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Krankenhaus-Service GmbH Schwarzwald have on record?

3 shareholders are shown on record for Krankenhaus-Service GmbH Schwarzwald.

What is Krankenhaus-Service GmbH Schwarzwald's company registration number?

Krankenhaus-Service GmbH Schwarzwald's registration number is HRB 340975 Stuttgart, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Krankenhaus-Service GmbH Schwarzwald still an active company?

Krankenhaus-Service GmbH Schwarzwald's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Krankenhaus-Service GmbH Schwarzwald's registered address?

The registered address on file for Krankenhaus-Service GmbH Schwarzwald is Böblingen, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Krankenhaus-Service GmbH Schwarzwald?

One of the 5 officer records shown for Krankenhaus-Service GmbH Schwarzwald is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Alexander Schmidtke (appointed 2022-12-21) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 4 records shown (Elke Frank, Martin Loydl and 2 others) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Krankenhaus-Service GmbH Schwarzwald sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Krankenhaus-Service GmbH Schwarzwald have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Krankenhaus-Service GmbH Schwarzwald sits 6 levels below its ultimate parent, Bundesland Baden-Wurttemberg, registered in Germany. 2 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Krankenhaus-Service GmbH Schwarzwald's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Krankenhaus-Service GmbH Schwarzwald's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Krankenhaus-Service GmbH Schwarzwald's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Krankenhaus-Service GmbH Schwarzwald's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 6 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.