Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Krankenhausbetriebsgesellschaft Bad Oeynhausen mbH
Krankenhausbetriebsgesellschaft Bad Oeynhausen mbH logo

Krankenhausbetriebsgesellschaft Bad Oeynhausen mbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 1004 Bad Oeynhausen
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Bad Oeynhausen, Germany
Website
www.hdz-nrw.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Krankenhausbetriebsgesellschaft Bad Oeynhausen mbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 1004 Bad Oeynhausen, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Bad Oeynhausen, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for Krankenhausbetriebsgesellschaft Bad Oeynhausen mbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 30 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Shareholders of Krankenhausbetriebsgesellschaft Bad Oeynhausen mbH

Two shareholders are currently on record for Krankenhausbetriebsgesellschaft Bad Oeynhausen mbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Land Nordrhein-Westfalen, holding 50% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Land Nordrhein-Westfalen at 50%. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Handelsregister (Commercial Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Land Nordrhein-Westfalen 50% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Land Nordrhein-Westfalen 50% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Directors and officers of Krankenhausbetriebsgesellschaft Bad Oeynhausen mbH

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Krankenhausbetriebsgesellschaft Bad Oeynhausen mbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Thomas Fehnker (appointed 2014-06-10) and Karin Overlack (appointed 2015-06-02) both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Heinrich-Wilhelm Ohmansiek (appointed 2015-03-19) serves as Officer. The remaining 2 records shown (Albert Klapp and Thomas Klappauf) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Krankenhausbetriebsgesellschaft Bad Oeynhausen mbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data availability

The register reports 12 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Handelsregister (Commercial Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

TF
Thomas Fehnker ACTIVE

Appointed
2014-06-10
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

KO
Karin Overlack ACTIVE

Appointed
2015-06-02
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

HO
Heinrich-Wilhelm Ohmansiek ACTIVE

Appointed
2015-03-19
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

AK
Albert Klapp RESIGNED

Appointed
2014-09-18
Resigned
2019-10-10
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

TK
Thomas Klappauf RESIGNED

Appointed
2014-09-18
Resigned
2020-12-17
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of Krankenhausbetriebsgesellschaft Bad Oeynhausen mbH

Krankenhausbetriebsgesellschaft Bad Oeynhausen mbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Bundesland Nordrhein-Westfalen, registered in Germany. 2 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to Bundesland Nordrhein-Westfalen is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Krankenhausbetriebsgesellschaft Bad Oeynhausen mbH's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • HDZ-Service GmbH (Germany)
  • Medizinisches Versorgungszentrum HDZ-NRW GmbH (Germany)

Data availability

Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Handelsregister (Commercial Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Ultimate HQ
Bundesland Nordrhein-Westfalen
Germany
HDZ-Service GmbH
GermanyDE 32545B3386

Medizinisches Versorgungszentrum HDZ-NRW GmbH
GermanyDE 32545B10716

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Krankenhausbetriebsgesellschaft Bad Oeynhausen mbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Krankenhausbetriebsgesellschaft Bad Oeynhausen mbH?

Two shareholders are currently on record for Krankenhausbetriebsgesellschaft Bad Oeynhausen mbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Land Nordrhein-Westfalen, holding 50% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Land Nordrhein-Westfalen at 50%. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Krankenhausbetriebsgesellschaft Bad Oeynhausen mbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Krankenhausbetriebsgesellschaft Bad Oeynhausen mbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Krankenhausbetriebsgesellschaft Bad Oeynhausen mbH have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for Krankenhausbetriebsgesellschaft Bad Oeynhausen mbH.

What is Krankenhausbetriebsgesellschaft Bad Oeynhausen mbH's company registration number?

Krankenhausbetriebsgesellschaft Bad Oeynhausen mbH's registration number is HRB 1004 Bad Oeynhausen, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Krankenhausbetriebsgesellschaft Bad Oeynhausen mbH still an active company?

Krankenhausbetriebsgesellschaft Bad Oeynhausen mbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Krankenhausbetriebsgesellschaft Bad Oeynhausen mbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Krankenhausbetriebsgesellschaft Bad Oeynhausen mbH is Bad Oeynhausen, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Krankenhausbetriebsgesellschaft Bad Oeynhausen mbH?

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Krankenhausbetriebsgesellschaft Bad Oeynhausen mbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Thomas Fehnker (appointed 2014-06-10) and Karin Overlack (appointed 2015-06-02) both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Heinrich-Wilhelm Ohmansiek (appointed 2015-03-19) serves as Officer. The remaining 2 records shown (Albert Klapp and Thomas Klappauf) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Krankenhausbetriebsgesellschaft Bad Oeynhausen mbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Krankenhausbetriebsgesellschaft Bad Oeynhausen mbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Krankenhausbetriebsgesellschaft Bad Oeynhausen mbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Bundesland Nordrhein-Westfalen, registered in Germany. 2 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Krankenhausbetriebsgesellschaft Bad Oeynhausen mbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Krankenhausbetriebsgesellschaft Bad Oeynhausen mbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Krankenhausbetriebsgesellschaft Bad Oeynhausen mbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Krankenhausbetriebsgesellschaft Bad Oeynhausen mbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 30 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.