Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Krankenhäuser Nürnberger Land GmbH
Krankenhäuser Nürnberger Land GmbH logo

Krankenhäuser Nürnberger Land GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 13349 Nürnberg
Incorporation Date
1995-07-06
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Lauf a.d. Pegnitz, Germany
Website
www.kh-nuernberger-land.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Krankenhäuser Nürnberger Land GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 13349 Nürnberg, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 6 July 1995 and lists its registered address as Lauf a.d. Pegnitz, Germany. No shareholders are recorded for Krankenhäuser Nürnberger Land GmbH; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list) under §40 of the GmbHG, and no such filing has been obtained for this record. No beneficial owner record is shown for Krankenhäuser Nürnberger Land GmbH, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 17 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

4

Three of the 4 officer records shown for Krankenhäuser Nürnberger Land GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Andreas Becke, Marco Zipfel and Guido Schmidt all serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The record also shows 1 earlier, since-resigned appointment held by an officer who currently serves.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

AB
Andreas Becke ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

MZ
Marco Zipfel ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

GS
Guido Schmidt ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

AB
Andreas Becke RESIGNED

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Krankenhäuser Nürnberger Land GmbH sits 6 levels below its ultimate parent, Bundesland Bayern, registered in Germany. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to Bundesland Bayern is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Krankenhäuser Nürnberger Land GmbH's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Bundesland Bayern
Germany
KDL – Krankenhaus – Dienstleistungsges. mbH
GermanyDE 90402B20950

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Krankenhäuser Nürnberger Land GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Krankenhäuser Nürnberger Land GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for Krankenhäuser Nürnberger Land GmbH, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling.

What is Krankenhäuser Nürnberger Land GmbH's company registration number?

Krankenhäuser Nürnberger Land GmbH's registration number is HRB 13349 Nürnberg, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Krankenhäuser Nürnberger Land GmbH still an active company?

Krankenhäuser Nürnberger Land GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

When was Krankenhäuser Nürnberger Land GmbH incorporated?

Krankenhäuser Nürnberger Land GmbH was incorporated on 6 July 1995, according to Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

What is Krankenhäuser Nürnberger Land GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Krankenhäuser Nürnberger Land GmbH is Lauf a.d. Pegnitz, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Krankenhäuser Nürnberger Land GmbH?

Three of the 4 officer records shown for Krankenhäuser Nürnberger Land GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Andreas Becke, Marco Zipfel and Guido Schmidt all serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The record also shows 1 earlier, since-resigned appointment held by an officer who currently serves.

Does Krankenhäuser Nürnberger Land GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Krankenhäuser Nürnberger Land GmbH sits 6 levels below its ultimate parent, Bundesland Bayern, registered in Germany. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Krankenhäuser Nürnberger Land GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Krankenhäuser Nürnberger Land GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Krankenhäuser Nürnberger Land GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Krankenhäuser Nürnberger Land GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 17 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.