Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Kreissparkasse Köln
Kreissparkasse Köln logo

Kreissparkasse Köln

Active

in

Registration No.
HRA 15033 Köln
Incorporation Date
2002-05-08
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Köln, Germany
Website
www.sparkasse-radevormwald.de/immocenter
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Kreissparkasse Köln is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 15033 Köln, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 8 May 2002 and lists its registered address as Köln, Germany. No shareholders are recorded for Kreissparkasse Köln; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list) under §40 of the GmbHG, but no such filing is on record here. No beneficial owner record is shown for Kreissparkasse Köln, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 1 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

Directors and officers of Kreissparkasse Köln

The Ceo of Kreissparkasse Köln currently on record is Alexander Wüerst; five officers are currently on record for Kreissparkasse Köln, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data availability

The register reports 24 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Handelsregister (Commercial Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

AW
Alexander Wüerst ACTIVE

Appointed
2006-02-16
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Ceo

AH
Andree Henkel ACTIVE

Appointed
2021-03-04
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member)

UB
Udo Buschmann ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member)

JW
Jutta Weidenfeller ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member)

TP
Thomas Pennartz ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of Kreissparkasse Köln

Kreissparkasse Köln has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 6 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • KOLNCUBUS sud Verwaltungsges. mbH (Germany)
  • KSK-Immobilien GmbH (Germany)
  • KSK-FinanzVermittlung GmbH (Germany)
  • KSK-Wagniskapital GmbH (Germany)
  • KSK Köln Verwaltungsges. mbH (Germany)
  • KSK-Real Estate Management GmbH (Germany)

Data availability

Those 6 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Three of the 6 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Handelsregister (Commercial Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Ultimate HQ
Kreissparkasse Köln
Germany
KOLNCUBUS sud Verwaltungsges. mbH+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 50670B34322

KSK-Immobilien GmbH+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 50670B27243

KSK-FinanzVermittlung GmbH
GermanyDE 53721B10124

KSK-Wagniskapital GmbH
GermanyDE 50670B27535

KSK Köln Verwaltungsges. mbH
GermanyDE 50670B59104

KSK-Real Estate Management GmbH+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 50670B33448

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Kreissparkasse Köln?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Kreissparkasse Köln's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for Kreissparkasse Köln, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling.

What is Kreissparkasse Köln's company registration number?

Kreissparkasse Köln's registration number is HRA 15033 Köln, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Kreissparkasse Köln still an active company?

Kreissparkasse Köln's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

When was Kreissparkasse Köln incorporated?

Kreissparkasse Köln was incorporated on 8 May 2002, according to Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

What is Kreissparkasse Köln's registered address?

The registered address on file for Kreissparkasse Köln is Köln, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Kreissparkasse Köln?

The Ceo of Kreissparkasse Köln currently on record is Alexander Wüerst; five officers are currently on record for Kreissparkasse Köln, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

Does Kreissparkasse Köln have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Kreissparkasse Köln has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 6 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 6 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Three of the 6 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Kreissparkasse Köln's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Kreissparkasse Köln's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Kreissparkasse Köln's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Kreissparkasse Köln's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 1 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.