Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Kreissparkasse Heilbronn
Kreissparkasse Heilbronn logo

Kreissparkasse Heilbronn

Active

in

Registration No.
HRA 103998 Stuttgart
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Heilbronn, Germany
Website
www.kreissparkasse-heilbronn.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Kreissparkasse Heilbronn is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 103998 Stuttgart, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Heilbronn, Germany. No shareholders are recorded for Kreissparkasse Heilbronn; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list) under §40 of the GmbHG, and no such filing has been obtained for this record. No beneficial owner record is shown for Kreissparkasse Heilbronn, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 16 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

Four of the 5 officer records shown for Kreissparkasse Heilbronn are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Ralf Peter Beitner (appointed 2009-12-04), Tobias Leu (appointed 2021-09-23), Dirk Peters (appointed 2022-09-08) and Marco Muschal (appointed 2023-03-20) all serve as Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member). The remaining 1 record shown (Marcus Nähser) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

The register reports 9 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

RP
Ralf Peter Beitner ACTIVE

Appointed
2009-12-04
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member)

TL
Tobias Leu ACTIVE

Appointed
2021-09-23
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member)

DP
Dirk Peters ACTIVE

Appointed
2022-09-08
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member)

MM
Marco Muschal ACTIVE

Appointed
2023-03-20
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member)

MN
Marcus Nähser RESIGNED

Appointed
2018-07-03
Resigned
2022-12-06
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Member Of The Executive Board

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Kreissparkasse Heilbronn has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 2 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Kreissparkasse Heilbronn
Germany
SBG Heilbronn-Franken GmbH
GermanyDE 70190B107230

Sparkassenbeteiligungsgesellschaft Heilbronn-Franken mbH & Co. KG
GermanyDE 70190A104027

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Kreissparkasse Heilbronn?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Kreissparkasse Heilbronn's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for Kreissparkasse Heilbronn, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling.

What is Kreissparkasse Heilbronn's company registration number?

Kreissparkasse Heilbronn's registration number is HRA 103998 Stuttgart, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Kreissparkasse Heilbronn still an active company?

Kreissparkasse Heilbronn's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Kreissparkasse Heilbronn's registered address?

The registered address on file for Kreissparkasse Heilbronn is Heilbronn, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Kreissparkasse Heilbronn?

Four of the 5 officer records shown for Kreissparkasse Heilbronn are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Ralf Peter Beitner (appointed 2009-12-04), Tobias Leu (appointed 2021-09-23), Dirk Peters (appointed 2022-09-08) and Marco Muschal (appointed 2023-03-20) all serve as Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member). The remaining 1 record shown (Marcus Nähser) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

Does Kreissparkasse Heilbronn have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Kreissparkasse Heilbronn has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 2 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Kreissparkasse Heilbronn's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Kreissparkasse Heilbronn's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Kreissparkasse Heilbronn's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Kreissparkasse Heilbronn's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 16 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.