Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Kreissparkasse Göppingen
Kreissparkasse Göppingen logo

Kreissparkasse Göppingen

Active

in

Registration No.
HRA 531783 Ulm
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Göppingen, Germany
Website
www.kskgp.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Kreissparkasse Göppingen is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 531783 Ulm, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Göppingen, Germany. No shareholders are recorded for Kreissparkasse Göppingen; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list) under §40 of the GmbHG, and no such filing has been obtained for this record. No beneficial owner record is shown for Kreissparkasse Göppingen, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 17 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

Two of the 5 officer records shown for Kreissparkasse Göppingen are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Klaus Meissner and Cindy Berend both serve as Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member). The remaining 2 records shown (Hariolf Teufel and Joachim Müller) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 6 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

KM
Klaus Meissner ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member)

CB
Cindy Berend ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member)

HT
Hariolf Teufel RESIGNED

Appointed
2008-01-28
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Member Of The Executive Board

JM
Joachim Müller RESIGNED

Appointed
2010-02-18
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Member Of The Executive Board

KM
Klaus Meissner RESIGNED

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Kreissparkasse Göppingen has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 9 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 9 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Kreissparkasse Göppingen
Germany
Turmzimmer GmbH
GermanyDE 89073B738976

Augsburg Q 40 GmbH & Co. KG
GermanyDE 89073A727177

S-Immobilien Göppingen GmbH
GermanyDE 89073B747244

ZUM GmbH & Co. KG
GermanyDE 89073A724569

KSK GP Verwaltungs-GmbH
GermanyDE 89073B734545

ZUM Verwaltungs-GmbH
GermanyDE 89073B732333

KSK GP Q40 Verwaltungs-GmbH
GermanyDE 89073B736364

KSK GP Investment GmbH & Co. KG
GermanyDE 89073A725239

+1 more entities

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Kreissparkasse Göppingen?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Kreissparkasse Göppingen's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for Kreissparkasse Göppingen, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling.

What is Kreissparkasse Göppingen's company registration number?

Kreissparkasse Göppingen's registration number is HRA 531783 Ulm, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Kreissparkasse Göppingen still an active company?

Kreissparkasse Göppingen's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Kreissparkasse Göppingen's registered address?

The registered address on file for Kreissparkasse Göppingen is Göppingen, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Kreissparkasse Göppingen?

Two of the 5 officer records shown for Kreissparkasse Göppingen are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Klaus Meissner and Cindy Berend both serve as Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member). The remaining 2 records shown (Hariolf Teufel and Joachim Müller) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

Does Kreissparkasse Göppingen have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Kreissparkasse Göppingen has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 9 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 9 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Kreissparkasse Göppingen's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Kreissparkasse Göppingen's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Kreissparkasse Göppingen's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Kreissparkasse Göppingen's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 17 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.