Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Kreissparkasse Reutlingen

Kreissparkasse Reutlingen

Active

Registration No.
HRA 352182 Stuttgart
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Reutlingen, Germany
Website
www.kreissparkassereutlingen.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Kreissparkasse Reutlingen is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 352182 Stuttgart, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Reutlingen, Germany. No shareholders are recorded for Kreissparkasse Reutlingen; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list) under §40 of the GmbHG, and no such filing has been obtained for this record. No beneficial owner record is shown for Kreissparkasse Reutlingen, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 17 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Kreissparkasse Reutlingen are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Michael Bläsius (appointed 2007-01-09), Martin Bosch (appointed 2017-01-11) and Joachim Deichmann all serve as Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member). The remaining 2 records shown (Joachim Henkel and Stefan Brieger) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 8 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

MB
Michael Bläsius ACTIVE

Appointed
2007-01-09
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member)

MB
Martin Bosch ACTIVE

Appointed
2017-01-11
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member)

JD
Joachim Deichmann ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member)

JH
Joachim Henkel RESIGNED

Appointed
2007-01-09
Resigned
2014-03-05
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Member Of The Executive Board

SB
Stefan Brieger RESIGNED

Appointed
2010-03-18
Resigned
2016-04-06
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Member Of The Executive Board

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Kreissparkasse Reutlingen has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 3 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 3 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Kreissparkasse Reutlingen
Germany
Wagniskapitalges. mbH der Kreissparkasse Reutlingen
GermanyDE 70190B353352

S-Immobilien Reutlingen GmbH & Co. KG
GermanyDE 70190A734845

S-Immobilien Reutlingen Verwaltungs GmbH
GermanyDE 70190B766089

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Kreissparkasse Reutlingen?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Kreissparkasse Reutlingen's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for Kreissparkasse Reutlingen, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling.

What is Kreissparkasse Reutlingen's company registration number?

Kreissparkasse Reutlingen's registration number is HRA 352182 Stuttgart, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Kreissparkasse Reutlingen still an active company?

Kreissparkasse Reutlingen's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Kreissparkasse Reutlingen's registered address?

The registered address on file for Kreissparkasse Reutlingen is Reutlingen, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Kreissparkasse Reutlingen?

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Kreissparkasse Reutlingen are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Michael Bläsius (appointed 2007-01-09), Martin Bosch (appointed 2017-01-11) and Joachim Deichmann all serve as Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member). The remaining 2 records shown (Joachim Henkel and Stefan Brieger) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

Does Kreissparkasse Reutlingen have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Kreissparkasse Reutlingen has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 3 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 3 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Kreissparkasse Reutlingen's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Kreissparkasse Reutlingen's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Kreissparkasse Reutlingen's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Kreissparkasse Reutlingen's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 17 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.