Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Kreissparkasse Schwalm-Eder
Kreissparkasse Schwalm-Eder logo

Kreissparkasse Schwalm-Eder

Active

in

Registration No.
HRA 14161 Fritzlar
Incorporation Date
1999-11-24
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Melsungen, Germany
Website
www.kreissparkasse-schwalm-eder.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Kreissparkasse Schwalm-Eder is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 14161 Fritzlar, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 24 November 1999 and lists its registered address as Melsungen, Germany. No shareholders are recorded for Kreissparkasse Schwalm-Eder; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list) under §40 of the GmbHG, and no such filing has been obtained for this record. No beneficial owner record is shown for Kreissparkasse Schwalm-Eder, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 21 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

Two of the 5 officer records shown for Kreissparkasse Schwalm-Eder are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Michael von Bredow and Thomas Ross both serve as Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member). The remaining 3 records shown (Wolfgang Rupp, Thomas Gille and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 7 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

MV
Michael von Bredow ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member)

TR
Thomas Ross ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member)

WR
Wolfgang Rupp RESIGNED

Appointed
2005-06-28
Resigned
2012-05-07
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Member Of The Executive Board

TG
Thomas Gille RESIGNED

Appointed
2012-05-07
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Member Of The Executive Board

TM
Thomas Mathew Ross RESIGNED

Appointed
2020-07-23
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Member Of The Executive Board

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Kreissparkasse Schwalm-Eder has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Kreissparkasse Schwalm-Eder
Germany
SVI Vertriebs- und Immobilien GmbH
GermanyDE 34560B11291

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Kreissparkasse Schwalm-Eder?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Kreissparkasse Schwalm-Eder's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for Kreissparkasse Schwalm-Eder, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling.

What is Kreissparkasse Schwalm-Eder's company registration number?

Kreissparkasse Schwalm-Eder's registration number is HRA 14161 Fritzlar, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Kreissparkasse Schwalm-Eder still an active company?

Kreissparkasse Schwalm-Eder's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

When was Kreissparkasse Schwalm-Eder incorporated?

Kreissparkasse Schwalm-Eder was incorporated on 24 November 1999, according to Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

What is Kreissparkasse Schwalm-Eder's registered address?

The registered address on file for Kreissparkasse Schwalm-Eder is Melsungen, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Kreissparkasse Schwalm-Eder?

Two of the 5 officer records shown for Kreissparkasse Schwalm-Eder are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Michael von Bredow and Thomas Ross both serve as Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member). The remaining 3 records shown (Wolfgang Rupp, Thomas Gille and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

Does Kreissparkasse Schwalm-Eder have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Kreissparkasse Schwalm-Eder has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Kreissparkasse Schwalm-Eder's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Kreissparkasse Schwalm-Eder's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Kreissparkasse Schwalm-Eder's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Kreissparkasse Schwalm-Eder's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 21 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.