Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Kreissparkasse Waiblingen
Kreissparkasse Waiblingen logo

Kreissparkasse Waiblingen

Active

in

Registration No.
HRA 261954 Stuttgart
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Waiblingen, Germany
Website
www.kreissparkassewaiblingen.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Kreissparkasse Waiblingen is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 261954 Stuttgart, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Waiblingen, Germany. No shareholders are recorded for Kreissparkasse Waiblingen; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list) under §40 of the GmbHG, and no such filing has been obtained for this record. No beneficial owner record is shown for Kreissparkasse Waiblingen, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 16 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Kreissparkasse Waiblingen are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Uwe Burkert (appointed 2023-05-01), Olaf Kordian (appointed 2023-05-01) and Vincenzo Giuliano (appointed 2023-05-01) all serve as Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member). The remaining 2 records shown (Bernd Fickler and Ines Dietze) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 6 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

UB
Uwe Burkert ACTIVE

Appointed
2023-05-01
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member)

OK
Olaf Kordian ACTIVE

Appointed
2023-05-01
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member)

VG
Vincenzo Giuliano ACTIVE

Appointed
2023-05-01
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member)

BF
Bernd Fickler RESIGNED

Appointed
2012-01-11
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Member Of The Executive Board

ID
Ines Dietze RESIGNED

Appointed
2015-11-12
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Member Of The Executive Board

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Need the full UBO picture on Kreissparkasse Waiblingen?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Kreissparkasse Waiblingen's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for Kreissparkasse Waiblingen, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling.

What is Kreissparkasse Waiblingen's company registration number?

Kreissparkasse Waiblingen's registration number is HRA 261954 Stuttgart, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Kreissparkasse Waiblingen still an active company?

Kreissparkasse Waiblingen's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Kreissparkasse Waiblingen's registered address?

The registered address on file for Kreissparkasse Waiblingen is Waiblingen, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Kreissparkasse Waiblingen?

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Kreissparkasse Waiblingen are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Uwe Burkert (appointed 2023-05-01), Olaf Kordian (appointed 2023-05-01) and Vincenzo Giuliano (appointed 2023-05-01) all serve as Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member). The remaining 2 records shown (Bernd Fickler and Ines Dietze) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Kreissparkasse Waiblingen's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Kreissparkasse Waiblingen's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Kreissparkasse Waiblingen's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Kreissparkasse Waiblingen's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 16 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.