LINDS A/S
LINDS A/S is a Danish public limited company (aktieselskab, A/S) registered with the Danish Business Authority under CVR number 21906689. The company was incorporated on 31 May 1999 and its registration status is listed as active. LINDS A/S is registered at Blüchersvej 3, 7480 Vildbjerg, Denmark, and its registered share capital is DKK 5,200,000.
The company is classified under Danish industry code 46.90.00, "ikke-specialiseret engroshandel" (non-specialised wholesale trade). LINDS A/S operates a wholesale distribution business and maintains a corporate website at linds.dk.
According to the company’s most recently filed Danish annual accounts, LINDS A/S reported equity of approximately DKK 54.8 million and a net result of approximately DKK 451,000, alongside a solvency ratio of around 51% and a liquidity ratio of around 215%. As of June 2026, the company reported approximately 90 employees, corresponding to around 86 full-time equivalents.
LINDS A/S is not listed on a stock exchange and has no publicly reported ticker symbol.
This description reflects data drawn from Danish Business Authority (CVR) company filings and associated Danish company-information registries as of September 2026.
- Company fundamentals
- Corporate linkage & group structures
- Digitized company financials
- Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates
Shareholders
1
Shareholders of LINDS A/S
Danish CVR ownership filings disclose one direct shareholder of LINDS A/S: Lind Holding ApS (CVR 22812211), which holds 100% of the ordinary share capital. This holding was last verified in the Danish Business Authority’s ownership register on 22 September 2026. No other direct shareholders are disclosed, and the available filing does not separately break out voting rights from the 100% capital holding.
Because LINDS A/S has a single disclosed shareholder holding the entire share capital, disclosure for the direct ownership layer is considered Full. Coverage above this layer, i.e. who ultimately controls Lind Holding ApS, is more limited (see Data availability below).
Data availability
Direct shareholder information for LINDS A/S is fully disclosed through Danish CVR filings. Registered beneficial-owner (reelle ejere) records for the group have not been independently verifiable through public search since Danish public access to the beneficial-ownership register was restricted on 1 September 2025, and the most recent publicly available ownership data for Lind Holding ApS itself dates to 2010, too old to treat as a current basis for identifying or calculating an ultimate beneficial owner.
Sources
- Danish Business Authority (CVR), ownership record verified 2026-09-22, retrieved via company data feed (https://datacvr.virk.dk)
- eStatistik.dk, LIND HOLDING ApS company profile, retrieved 2026-09-23 (https://estatistik.dk/virksomhed/lind-holding-aps/22812211)
- ownr.dk, LINDS A/S public profile, retrieved 2026-09-23 (https://ownr.dk/companies/public-profile/21906689)
| Shareholder | Type | Holding | Source Document |
|---|---|---|---|
| LIND HOLDING ApS | 100% | Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) |
Officers
34
Directors and officers of LINDS A/S
Current Danish CVR-linked company records disclose three members of LINDS A/S’s direktion (executive management): Michael Jorck Ellegaard, Gustav Stig Lind and Jens Borup Jørgensen. Five members of its bestyrelse (board of directors) are disclosed: Hanne Bang Vorre (chair), Morten Kragholm Andreasen, Kim Toft, Gustav Stig Lind and Henriette Michele Brodersen, together with one suppleant (board substitute), Ewelina Julia Baun Christensen. Gustav Stig Lind holds both an executive and a board seat. No former or resigned officers are disclosed in the available records. Appointment and resignation dates are not published by the sources reviewed. The information reflects company data current as of September 2026.
Data availability
Danish CVR-based sources publish current role holders and legal titles (direktør, bestyrelsesmedlem, suppleant) but do not disclose nationality, country of residence or historical (former) appointment records in the sources reviewed. This profile is therefore Current only, and nationality is Not disclosed for all listed individuals.
Sources
- ownr.dk, LINDS A/S public profile, retrieved 2026-09-23 (https://ownr.dk/companies/public-profile/21906689)
- virmo.dk, LINDS A/S company profile, retrieved 2026-09-23 (https://virmo.dk/firma/21906689-linds-as)
Registry feed — rows exactly as filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register), including entries the profile above does not cover.
Group Structure
Group structure of LINDS A/S
LINDS A/S is not an independent company; it is a wholly owned Danish subsidiary within a small corporate group headed by Lind Holding ApS (CVR 22812211), a Danish holding company (anpartsselskab, ApS) registered at the same address, Blüchersvej 3, 7480 Vildbjerg. Lind Holding ApS is recorded as both the immediate and, on the basis of available registry data, the ultimate parent of LINDS A/S, holding 100% of its share capital as of the ownership record verified 22 September 2026. No subsidiaries of LINDS A/S, and no sister companies sharing Lind Holding ApS as parent, are disclosed in the reviewed sources. The group’s disclosed corporate presence is limited to Denmark.
Verified corporate relationships
| Entity | Country | Registration number | Relationship | Ownership | Status | Information date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lind Holding ApS | DK | 22812211 | Ultimate/immediate parent | 100% (share capital) | Active | 2026-09-22 |
Data availability
The immediate and ultimate parent of LINDS A/S is disclosed via Danish CVR ownership filings and is classified as Parent only: subsidiaries of Lind Holding ApS other than LINDS A/S, and any entities further up the ownership chain beyond Lind Holding ApS, are not confirmed in the sources reviewed.
Sources
- Danish Business Authority (CVR), ownership record verified 2026-09-22, retrieved via company data feed (https://datacvr.virk.dk)
- eStatistik.dk, LIND HOLDING ApS company profile, retrieved 2026-09-23 (https://estatistik.dk/virksomhed/lind-holding-aps/22812211)
Lind Holding ApS
Denmark
Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.
Frequently Asked Questions
What does LINDS A/S do?
Non-specialised wholesale trade (Danish industry code 46.90.00); Danish aktieselskab (A/S), CVR 21906689, registered 31 May 1999, active status.
Who owns LINDS A/S?
Wholly owned (100%) by Lind Holding ApS (CVR 22812211), per Danish CVR ownership record verified 22 September 2026.
Who is LINDS A/S's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?
Not disclosed; Danish public access to the beneficial-owner register has been restricted since 1 September 2025 and no current verifiable ownership chain above Lind Holding ApS was found.
What is LINDS A/S's company registration number?
LINDS A/S's registration number is 21906689, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) in Denmark. Its current status on the register is active.
Is LINDS A/S still an active company?
LINDS A/S's status on Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) is listed as active.
When was LINDS A/S incorporated?
LINDS A/S was incorporated on 31 May 1999, according to Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).
What is LINDS A/S's registered address?
The registered address on file for LINDS A/S is Vildbjerg, Denmark.
What is LINDS A/S's revenue?
Equity of approximately DKK 54.8 million and net result of approximately DKK 451,000 in latest filed accounts; approximately 90 employees (86 FTE, June 2026).
Is LINDS A/S listed on a stock exchange?
Not listed on any stock exchange; no publicly reported ticker symbol.
Who are the officers/directors of LINDS A/S?
Direktion: Michael Jorck Ellegaard, Gustav Stig Lind, Jens Borup Jorgensen. Bestyrelse: Hanne Bang Vorre (chair), Morten Kragholm Andreasen, Kim Toft, Gustav Stig Lind, Henriette Michele Brodersen.
Does LINDS A/S have a parent company or subsidiaries?
Wholly owned Danish subsidiary of Lind Holding ApS (CVR 22812211); no further disclosed parent or subsidiaries.
Can Zavia monitor changes to LINDS A/S's ownership over time?
This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to LINDS A/S's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.
Can I access LINDS A/S's data through an API?
Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Denmark, so records like LINDS A/S's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.
Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?
This record is sourced directly from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) and was last synced on 25 September 2026.