Skip links
Companies
› Germany › m & i-Klinikgesellschaft in Ichenhausen GmbH
m & i-Klinikgesellschaft in Ichenhausen GmbH logo

m & i-Klinikgesellschaft in Ichenhausen GmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 7979 Kempten (Allgäu)
Incorporation Date
2002-10-11
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Füssen-Hopfen am See, Germany
Website
www.fachklinik-ichenhausen.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

m & i-Klinikgesellschaft in Ichenhausen GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 7979 Kempten (Allgäu), and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 11 October 2002 and lists its registered address as Füssen-Hopfen am See, Germany. No shareholders are recorded for m & i-Klinikgesellschaft in Ichenhausen GmbH; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list) under §40 of the GmbHG, and no such filing has been obtained for this record. No beneficial owner record is shown for m & i-Klinikgesellschaft in Ichenhausen GmbH, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 17 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

The Geschäftsführer (managing director) of m & i-Klinikgesellschaft in Ichenhausen GmbH currently on record is Heinz Dahlhaus; five officers are currently on record for m & i-Klinikgesellschaft in Ichenhausen GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

The register reports 15 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

HD
Heinz Dahlhaus ACTIVE

Appointed
2004-12-13
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

EW
Etzel Walle ACTIVE

Appointed
2018-10-16
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

VD
Veronika Diepolder ACTIVE

Appointed
2003-08-04
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

SK
Stephan Krotschek ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

RF
Robert Filter ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

m & i-Klinikgesellschaft in Ichenhausen GmbH has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 2 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
m & i-Klinikgesellschaft in Ichenhausen GmbH
Germany
KSI Klinik-Service Ichenhausen GmbH
GermanyDE 87435B8135

Fachklinik Ichenhausen Dienstleistungsges. mbH
GermanyDE 87435B8178

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on m & i-Klinikgesellschaft in Ichenhausen GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is m & i-Klinikgesellschaft in Ichenhausen GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for m & i-Klinikgesellschaft in Ichenhausen GmbH, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling.

What is m & i-Klinikgesellschaft in Ichenhausen GmbH's company registration number?

m & i-Klinikgesellschaft in Ichenhausen GmbH's registration number is HRB 7979 Kempten (Allgäu), filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is m & i-Klinikgesellschaft in Ichenhausen GmbH still an active company?

m & i-Klinikgesellschaft in Ichenhausen GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

When was m & i-Klinikgesellschaft in Ichenhausen GmbH incorporated?

m & i-Klinikgesellschaft in Ichenhausen GmbH was incorporated on 11 October 2002, according to Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

What is m & i-Klinikgesellschaft in Ichenhausen GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for m & i-Klinikgesellschaft in Ichenhausen GmbH is Füssen-Hopfen am See, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of m & i-Klinikgesellschaft in Ichenhausen GmbH?

The Geschäftsführer (managing director) of m & i-Klinikgesellschaft in Ichenhausen GmbH currently on record is Heinz Dahlhaus; five officers are currently on record for m & i-Klinikgesellschaft in Ichenhausen GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

Does m & i-Klinikgesellschaft in Ichenhausen GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

m & i-Klinikgesellschaft in Ichenhausen GmbH has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 2 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to m & i-Klinikgesellschaft in Ichenhausen GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to m & i-Klinikgesellschaft in Ichenhausen GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access m & i-Klinikgesellschaft in Ichenhausen GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like m & i-Klinikgesellschaft in Ichenhausen GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 17 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.