Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Martinrea Honsel Germany GmbH

Martinrea Honsel Germany GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 9750 Arnsberg
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Meschede, Germany
Website
N/A
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Martinrea Honsel Germany GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 9750 Arnsberg, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Meschede, Germany. No shareholders are recorded for Martinrea Honsel Germany GmbH; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list) under §40 of the GmbHG, and no such filing has been obtained for this record. No beneficial owner record is shown for Martinrea Honsel Germany GmbH, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 16 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

One of the 5 officer records shown for Martinrea Honsel Germany GmbH is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Nicola Giuseppe Orlando (appointed 2011-08-24) serves as Officer. The remaining 4 records shown (Katja Gogalla, Randi Mette Selnes and 2 others) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 47 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

NG
Nicola Giuseppe Orlando ACTIVE

Appointed
2011-08-24
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

KG
Katja Gogalla RESIGNED

Appointed
2011-04-27
Resigned
2011-05-16
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

RM
Randi Mette Selnes RESIGNED

Appointed
2011-04-27
Resigned
2011-06-06
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

MO
Michele Orlandi RESIGNED

Appointed
2011-06-06
Resigned
2012-12-21
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

AH
Achim Häuser RESIGNED

Appointed
2011-08-24
Resigned
2022-11-23
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Martinrea Honsel Germany GmbH sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Martinrea International Inc, registered in Canada. The full chain up to Martinrea International Inc is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Martinrea Honsel Germany GmbH's own shareholder record.

Ultimate HQ
Martinrea International Inc
Canada

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Martinrea Honsel Germany GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Martinrea Honsel Germany GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for Martinrea Honsel Germany GmbH, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling.

What is Martinrea Honsel Germany GmbH's company registration number?

Martinrea Honsel Germany GmbH's registration number is HRB 9750 Arnsberg, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Martinrea Honsel Germany GmbH still an active company?

Martinrea Honsel Germany GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Martinrea Honsel Germany GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Martinrea Honsel Germany GmbH is Meschede, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Martinrea Honsel Germany GmbH?

One of the 5 officer records shown for Martinrea Honsel Germany GmbH is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Nicola Giuseppe Orlando (appointed 2011-08-24) serves as Officer. The remaining 4 records shown (Katja Gogalla, Randi Mette Selnes and 2 others) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

Does Martinrea Honsel Germany GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Martinrea Honsel Germany GmbH sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Martinrea International Inc, registered in Canada.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Martinrea Honsel Germany GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Martinrea Honsel Germany GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Martinrea Honsel Germany GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Martinrea Honsel Germany GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 16 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.