Skip links
Companies
› Germany › National-Bank Aktiengesellschaft
National-Bank Aktiengesellschaft logo

National-Bank Aktiengesellschaft

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 820 Essen
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Essen, Germany
Website
nationalbank.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

National-Bank Aktiengesellschaft is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRB 820 Essen, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Essen, Germany. No shareholders are recorded for National-Bank Aktiengesellschaft; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list) under §40 of the GmbHG, and no such filing has been obtained for this record. No beneficial owner record is shown for National-Bank Aktiengesellschaft, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 17 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

Five officers are currently on record for National-Bank Aktiengesellschaft, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

The register reports 396 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

JB
Jan Bottermann ACTIVE

Appointed
2001-10-16
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

UZ
Ulf Zengerle ACTIVE

Appointed
2001-10-16
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

RC
Ralf Carle ACTIVE

Appointed
2002-01-29
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

WD
Wolfgang Decke ACTIVE

Appointed
2002-01-29
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

MC
Michael Choyka ACTIVE

Appointed
2002-01-29
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

National-Bank Aktiengesellschaft has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 3 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 3 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
National-Bank Aktiengesellschaft
Germany
NATIONAL-BANK Versicherungsagentur GmbH
GermanyDE 45130B2226

NATIONAL-BANK Vermögenstreuhand GmbH
GermanyDE 45130B20315

NATIONAL-BANK Immobilien GmbH
GermanyDE 45130B11446

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on National-Bank Aktiengesellschaft?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is National-Bank Aktiengesellschaft's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for National-Bank Aktiengesellschaft, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling.

What is National-Bank Aktiengesellschaft's company registration number?

National-Bank Aktiengesellschaft's registration number is HRB 820 Essen, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is National-Bank Aktiengesellschaft still an active company?

National-Bank Aktiengesellschaft's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is National-Bank Aktiengesellschaft's registered address?

The registered address on file for National-Bank Aktiengesellschaft is Essen, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of National-Bank Aktiengesellschaft?

Five officers are currently on record for National-Bank Aktiengesellschaft, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

Does National-Bank Aktiengesellschaft have a parent company or subsidiaries?

National-Bank Aktiengesellschaft has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 3 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 3 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to National-Bank Aktiengesellschaft's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to National-Bank Aktiengesellschaft's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access National-Bank Aktiengesellschaft's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like National-Bank Aktiengesellschaft's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 17 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.