Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Neumann Gruppe GmbH
Neumann Gruppe GmbH logo

Neumann Gruppe GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 66888 Hamburg
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Hamburg, Germany
Website
www.nkg.coffee/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Neumann Gruppe GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 66888 Hamburg, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Hamburg, Germany. 3 shareholders are on record for Neumann Gruppe GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 30 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

3

Shareholders of Neumann Gruppe GmbH

Three shareholders are currently on record for Neumann Gruppe GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Familienstiftung David M. Neumann mit dem Sitz in Hamburg (922.36-42), holding 45% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Familienstiftung David M. Neumann mit dem Sitz in Hamburg (922.36-42) at 30%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Handelsregister (Commercial Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Familienstiftung David M. Neumann mit dem Sitz in Hamburg (922.36-42) 45% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Familienstiftung David M. Neumann mit dem Sitz in Hamburg (922.36-42) 30% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Familienstiftung David M. Neumann mit dem Sitz in Hamburg (922.36-42) 25% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Directors and officers of Neumann Gruppe GmbH

One of the 5 officer records shown for Neumann Gruppe GmbH is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Ralf Lotze (appointed 2019-02-12) serves as Officer. The remaining 4 records shown (Juan Pablo Garcia Camacho, Kai Jacobsen and 2 others) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Neumann Gruppe GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data availability

The register reports 22 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Handelsregister (Commercial Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

RL
Ralf Lotze ACTIVE

Appointed
2019-02-12
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

JP
Juan Pablo Garcia Camacho RESIGNED

Appointed
2002-03-25
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

KJ
Kai Jacobsen RESIGNED

Appointed
2002-03-25
Resigned
2002-04-19
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

JS
Jörn Severloh RESIGNED

Appointed
2009-09-07
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

UD
Ulmer Dickow RESIGNED

Appointed
2002-03-25
Resigned
2019-02-12
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of Neumann Gruppe GmbH

Neumann Gruppe GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Familienstiftung David M. Neumann, registered in Germany. 16 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 11 jurisdictions. The full chain up to Familienstiftung David M. Neumann is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Neumann Gruppe GmbH's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • Neumann Gruppe Usa, Inc. (United States)
  • BERO POLSKA SP Z O O (Poland)
  • Ceca S.A. (Costa Rica)
  • NKG COPROCAFE SA. (Spain)
  • Bernhard Rothfos Intercafe AG (Switzerland)
  • INTERAMERICAN COFFEE LIMITED (United Kingdom)
  • NKG Kala Hamburg GmbH (Germany)
  • InterAmerican Coffee GmbH (Germany)
  • Bernhard Rothfos GmbH (Germany)
  • Atlas Coffee Importers, LLC (United States)

Data availability

Those 16 subsidiaries span Germany, United States, Poland, Costa Rica, Spain, Switzerland, and 5 more jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Five of the 16 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Handelsregister (Commercial Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Ultimate HQ
Familienstiftung David M. Neumann
Germany
Neumann Gruppe Usa, Inc.+ subsidiaries
United StatesUS NJ 2985400

BERO POLSKA SP Z O O
PolandPL 5210081898

Ceca S.A.
Costa RicaCR 3101005640

NKG COPROCAFE SA.
SpainES A28687994

Bernhard Rothfos Intercafe AG+ subsidiaries
SwitzerlandCH CHE-106.223.869

INTERAMERICAN COFFEE LIMITED
United KingdomGB 02651554

NKG Kala Hamburg GmbH
GermanyDE 20355B91655

InterAmerican Coffee GmbH
GermanyDE 20355B41534

+8 more entities

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Neumann Gruppe GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Neumann Gruppe GmbH?

Three shareholders are currently on record for Neumann Gruppe GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Familienstiftung David M. Neumann mit dem Sitz in Hamburg (922.36-42), holding 45% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Familienstiftung David M. Neumann mit dem Sitz in Hamburg (922.36-42) at 30%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Neumann Gruppe GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Neumann Gruppe GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Neumann Gruppe GmbH have on record?

3 shareholders are shown on record for Neumann Gruppe GmbH.

What is Neumann Gruppe GmbH's company registration number?

Neumann Gruppe GmbH's registration number is HRB 66888 Hamburg, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Neumann Gruppe GmbH still an active company?

Neumann Gruppe GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Neumann Gruppe GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Neumann Gruppe GmbH is Hamburg, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Neumann Gruppe GmbH?

One of the 5 officer records shown for Neumann Gruppe GmbH is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Ralf Lotze (appointed 2019-02-12) serves as Officer. The remaining 4 records shown (Juan Pablo Garcia Camacho, Kai Jacobsen and 2 others) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Neumann Gruppe GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Neumann Gruppe GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Neumann Gruppe GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Familienstiftung David M. Neumann, registered in Germany. 16 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 11 jurisdictions. Those 16 subsidiaries span Germany, United States, Poland, Costa Rica, Spain, Switzerland, and 5 more jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Five of the 16 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Neumann Gruppe GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Neumann Gruppe GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Neumann Gruppe GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Neumann Gruppe GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 30 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.