Skip links
Companies
› Canada › Nutrien Ltd.
Nutrien Ltd. logo

Nutrien Ltd.

Unknown

Registration No.
N/A
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Saskatoon, Canada
Website
nutrien.com/
Source: Information Services Corporation (ISC)

Nutrien Ltd. is a registered legal entity registered in Canada, on file with Information Services Corporation (ISC). Its registered address on file is Saskatoon, Canada. 5 shareholders are on record for Nutrien Ltd., and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Information Services Corporation (ISC) and was last updated on 30 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Information Services Corporation (ISC).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Shareholders of Nutrien Ltd.

Five shareholders are currently on record for Nutrien Ltd., reflecting the securities register maintained under sections 20 and 50 of the Canada Business Corporations Act rather than a public filing. The largest of these is Price (T.Rowe) Associates Inc, holding 9.7% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Dodge & Cox Inc at 6.1%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Data availability

The register reports 20 shareholders in total, though only the top 5 by holding are shown in this view.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Information Services Corporation (ISC), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Price (T.Rowe) Associates Inc 9.7% Information Services Corporation (ISC)
Dodge & Cox Inc 6.1% Information Services Corporation (ISC)
Parnassus Core Equity Fund 3.5% Information Services Corporation (ISC)
FlexShares Tr-FlexShares Morningstar Global Upstream Natural Resources 2.9% Information Services Corporation (ISC)
First Eagle Overseas Fund 1.3% Information Services Corporation (ISC)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Directors and officers of Nutrien Ltd.

The Vp Of Brand & Culture Communications of Nutrien Ltd. currently on record is Megan Fielding; five officers are currently on record for Nutrien Ltd., filed with Information Services Corporation (ISC). Management authority at Nutrien Ltd. sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data availability

The register reports 10 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Information Services Corporation (ISC), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

MF
Megan Fielding ACTIVE

Residence
🇨🇦 Canada
Occupation
Vp Of Brand & Culture Communications

NM
Noralee M. Bradley Llb. ACTIVE

Residence
🇨🇦 Canada
Occupation
Executive Vp Of External Affairs And Chief Sustainability & Legal Officer

MT
Mark Thompson ACTIVE

Residence
🇨🇦 Canada
Occupation
Executive Vp, Chief Commercial Officer & Cfo

SJ
Sarah J. Walters ACTIVE

Residence
🇨🇦 Canada
Occupation
Executive Vp & Chief People Officer

CP
Christopher Pringle Reynolds ACTIVE

Residence
🇨🇦 Canada
Occupation
Executive Vp & President Of Potash

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Need the full UBO picture on Nutrien Ltd.?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Nutrien Ltd.?

Five shareholders are currently on record for Nutrien Ltd., reflecting the securities register maintained under sections 20 and 50 of the Canada Business Corporations Act rather than a public filing. The largest of these is Price (T.Rowe) Associates Inc, holding 9.7% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Dodge & Cox Inc at 6.1%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Nutrien Ltd.'s UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Nutrien Ltd. is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Nutrien Ltd. have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for Nutrien Ltd.. The register reports 20 in total; only the top 5 by holding are shown here.

What is Nutrien Ltd.'s registered address?

The registered address on file for Nutrien Ltd. is Saskatoon, Canada.

Who are the officers/directors of Nutrien Ltd.?

The Vp Of Brand & Culture Communications of Nutrien Ltd. currently on record is Megan Fielding; five officers are currently on record for Nutrien Ltd., filed with Information Services Corporation (ISC). Management authority at Nutrien Ltd. sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Nutrien Ltd.'s ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Information Services Corporation (ISC). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Nutrien Ltd.'s registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Nutrien Ltd.'s data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Canada, so records like Nutrien Ltd.'s registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Information Services Corporation (ISC) and was last synced on 30 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.