Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Oberland Werkstätten GmbH
Oberland Werkstätten GmbH logo

Oberland Werkstätten GmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 46612 München
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Gaißach, Germany
Website
www.o-l-w.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Oberland Werkstätten GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 46612 München, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Gaißach, Germany. 3 shareholders are on record for Oberland Werkstätten GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 16 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

3

Three shareholders are currently on record for Oberland Werkstätten GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Lebenshilfe für Menschen mit Behinderungen Kreisvereinigung Bad Tölz-Wolfratshausen e.V. Vereinigung von Eltern und Freunden geistig und Mehrfach behinderter Menschen, holding 54.4% — a majority holding — followed by Lebenshilfe für Menschen mit Behinderungen e.V. Kreisvereinigung Weilheim-Schongau at 27.2%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Lebenshilfe für Menschen mit Behinderungen Kreisvereinigung Bad Tölz-Wolfratshausen e.V. Vereinigung von Eltern und Freunden geistig und Mehrfach behinderter Menschen 54.4% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Lebenshilfe für Menschen mit Behinderungen e.V. Kreisvereinigung Weilheim-Schongau 27.2% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Lebenshilfe Miesbach e.V. 18.5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

3

One of the 3 officer records shown for Oberland Werkstätten GmbH is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Klaus Ebert serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 2 records shown (Martin Zeller and Oliver Gosolits) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

Management authority at Oberland Werkstätten GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

KE
Klaus Ebert ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

MZ
Martin Zeller RESIGNED

Appointed
2001-11-15
Resigned
2015-10-20
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

OG
Oliver Gosolits RESIGNED

Appointed
2015-10-20
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Oberland Werkstätten GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Lebenshilfe fur Menschen mit Behinderungen Kreisvereinigung Bad Tölz-Wolfratshausen e.V. Vereinigung von Eltern und Freu, registered in Germany. The full chain up to Lebenshilfe fur Menschen mit Behinderungen Kreisvereinigung Bad Tölz-Wolfratshausen e.V. Vereinigung von Eltern und Freu is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Oberland Werkstätten GmbH's own shareholder record.

Ultimate HQ
Lebenshilfe fur Menschen mit Behinderungen Kreisvereinigung Bad Tölz-Wolfratshausen e.V. Vereinigung von Eltern und Freu
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Oberland Werkstätten GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Oberland Werkstätten GmbH?

Three shareholders are currently on record for Oberland Werkstätten GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Lebenshilfe für Menschen mit Behinderungen Kreisvereinigung Bad Tölz-Wolfratshausen e.V. Vereinigung von Eltern und Freunden geistig und Mehrfach behinderter Menschen, holding 54.4% — a majority holding — followed by Lebenshilfe für Menschen mit Behinderungen e.V. Kreisvereinigung Weilheim-Schongau at 27.2%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Oberland Werkstätten GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Oberland Werkstätten GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Oberland Werkstätten GmbH have on record?

3 shareholders are shown on record for Oberland Werkstätten GmbH.

What is Oberland Werkstätten GmbH's company registration number?

Oberland Werkstätten GmbH's registration number is HRB 46612 München, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Oberland Werkstätten GmbH still an active company?

Oberland Werkstätten GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Oberland Werkstätten GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Oberland Werkstätten GmbH is Gaißach, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Oberland Werkstätten GmbH?

One of the 3 officer records shown for Oberland Werkstätten GmbH is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Klaus Ebert serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 2 records shown (Martin Zeller and Oliver Gosolits) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Oberland Werkstätten GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Oberland Werkstätten GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Oberland Werkstätten GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Lebenshilfe fur Menschen mit Behinderungen Kreisvereinigung Bad Tölz-Wolfratshausen e.V. Vereinigung von Eltern und Freu, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Oberland Werkstätten GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Oberland Werkstätten GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Oberland Werkstätten GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Oberland Werkstätten GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 16 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.