Skip links
Companies
› France › OLGA
OLGA logo

OLGA

Public Limited Company Active

in

Registration No.
70920030700011
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Public Limited Company
Address
NOYAL-SUR-VILAINE, France
Website
www.sojasun.es/
Source: INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle)

OLGA is a Public Limited Company registered in France under 70920030700011, and its current status with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) is active. Its registered address on file is NOYAL-SUR-VILAINE, France. 1 shareholder is on record for OLGA, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) and was last updated on 1 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for OLGA, held on the statuts (articles of association) and filed corporate acts, filed under the Code de commerce.

The largest of these is Olivier Clanchin, holding 100% — a majority holding.

The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Olivier Clanchin 100% INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

The Chairman Of The Supervisory Board of OLGA currently on record is Francoise Olga Triballat; five officers are currently on record for OLGA, filed with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle).

The register reports 23 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at OLGA sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

FO
Francoise Olga Triballat ACTIVE

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Chairman Of The Supervisory Board

OC
OLIVIER CLANCHIN ACTIVE

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
President Of Sas

HA
H.l.p. Audit ACTIVE

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Statutory Auditor

K
Kimpa ACTIVE

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Member Of The Supervisory Board

KS
Kpmg Sa ACTIVE ENTITY

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Statutory Auditor

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

OLGA sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, F.A.B.C., registered in France. 13 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 4 jurisdictions. The full chain up to F.A.B.C. is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by OLGA's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 13 subsidiaries span France, Germany, Spain, Italy jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 13 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
F.A.B.C.
France
Olga Deutschland GmbH
GermanyDE 80333B278124

FROMAGERIE D ORVAL
FranceFR 32917541800014

LES PATIS
FranceFR 35263704500019

CERECO+ subsidiaries
FranceFR 38136495900027

ALIMENTACION OLGA IBERIA SL.
SpainES B92128073

SCI LA BASSE SERVATTE
FranceFR 44395598400010

SUMA
FranceFR 35088017500012

LA FROMAGEE JEAN YVES BORDIER
FranceFR 30445415000042

+5 more entities

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on OLGA?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns OLGA?

One shareholder is currently on record for OLGA, held on the statuts (articles of association) and filed corporate acts, filed under the Code de commerce. The largest of these is Olivier Clanchin, holding 100% — a majority holding. The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is OLGA's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for OLGA is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does OLGA have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for OLGA.

What is OLGA's company registration number?

OLGA's registration number is 70920030700011, filed with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) in France. Its current status on the register is active.

Is OLGA still an active company?

OLGA's status on INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) is listed as active.

What is OLGA's registered address?

The registered address on file for OLGA is NOYAL-SUR-VILAINE, France.

What legal structure is OLGA registered as?

OLGA is registered as a Public Limited Company in France.

Who are the officers/directors of OLGA?

The Chairman Of The Supervisory Board of OLGA currently on record is Francoise Olga Triballat; five officers are currently on record for OLGA, filed with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle). Management authority at OLGA sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does OLGA have a parent company or subsidiaries?

OLGA sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, F.A.B.C., registered in France. 13 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 4 jurisdictions. Those 13 subsidiaries span France, Germany, Spain, Italy jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 13 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to OLGA's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to OLGA's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access OLGA's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including France, so records like OLGA's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) and was last synced on 1 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.