Skip links
Companies
› Canada › OMERS PRIVATE EQUITY INC.
OMERS PRIVATE EQUITY INC. logo

OMERS PRIVATE EQUITY INC.

Active

in

Registration No.
1635310
Incorporation Date
2004-10-15
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Toronto, Canada
Website
www.omers.com/
Source: Ontario Business Registry

OMERS PRIVATE EQUITY INC. is a registered legal entity registered in Canada under 1635310, and its current status with Ontario Business Registry is active. The company was incorporated on 15 October 2004 and lists its registered address as Toronto, Canada. No shareholders are recorded for OMERS PRIVATE EQUITY INC.; ownership in this jurisdiction is held as the securities register under sections 20 and 50 of the Canada Business Corporations Act, a record kept privately rather than filed publicly. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for OMERS PRIVATE EQUITY INC.; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Ontario Business Registry and was last updated on 1 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Ontario Business Registry.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Group Structure

OMERS PRIVATE EQUITY INC. sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, OMERS CL INVESTMENT LIMITED. 4 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to OMERS CL INVESTMENT LIMITED is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by OMERS PRIVATE EQUITY INC.'s own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 4 subsidiaries span Canada jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Two of the 4 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
OMERS CL INVESTMENT LIMITED
PREMISE HEALTH HOLDING CORP.+ subsidiaries
US TN 000824881

ROY'S NATURE TREATS, LLC+ subsidiaries
US NY 4679464

OMERS PRIVATE EQUITY EUROPE LIMITED
GB 07353259

MS Media Investment Limited
CA ON 8912246

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on OMERS PRIVATE EQUITY INC.?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is OMERS PRIVATE EQUITY INC.'s UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for OMERS PRIVATE EQUITY INC.; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is OMERS PRIVATE EQUITY INC.'s company registration number?

OMERS PRIVATE EQUITY INC.'s registration number is 1635310, filed with Ontario Business Registry in Canada. Its current status on the register is active.

Is OMERS PRIVATE EQUITY INC. still an active company?

OMERS PRIVATE EQUITY INC.'s status on Ontario Business Registry is listed as active.

When was OMERS PRIVATE EQUITY INC. incorporated?

OMERS PRIVATE EQUITY INC. was incorporated on 15 October 2004, according to Ontario Business Registry.

What is OMERS PRIVATE EQUITY INC.'s registered address?

The registered address on file for OMERS PRIVATE EQUITY INC. is Toronto, Canada.

Does OMERS PRIVATE EQUITY INC. have a parent company or subsidiaries?

OMERS PRIVATE EQUITY INC. sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, OMERS CL INVESTMENT LIMITED. 4 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 4 subsidiaries span Canada jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Two of the 4 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to OMERS PRIVATE EQUITY INC.'s ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Ontario Business Registry. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to OMERS PRIVATE EQUITY INC.'s registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access OMERS PRIVATE EQUITY INC.'s data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Canada, so records like OMERS PRIVATE EQUITY INC.'s registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Ontario Business Registry and was last synced on 1 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.