Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Orthopädie- und Rehatechnik Dresden GmbH
Orthopädie- und Rehatechnik Dresden GmbH logo

Orthopädie- und Rehatechnik Dresden GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 3527 Dresden
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Dresden, Germany
Website
www.ord.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Orthopädie- und Rehatechnik Dresden GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 3527 Dresden, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Dresden, Germany. 5 shareholders are on record for Orthopädie- und Rehatechnik Dresden GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 8 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Five shareholders are currently on record for Orthopädie- und Rehatechnik Dresden GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Orthopädie- und Rehatechnik Dresden GmbH, holding 25.2% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Thomas Hänel-Schwarz at 9.8%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

The register reports 30 shareholders in total, though only the top 5 by holding are shown in this view.

1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 4 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Orthopädie- und Rehatechnik Dresden GmbH 25.2% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Thomas Hänel-Schwarz 9.8% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Ulrich Oschatz 9.8% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Jens Naumann 5.8% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Roman Wenzel 5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Orthopädie- und Rehatechnik Dresden GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Thomas Mitzenheim (appointed 2011-01-17) and Thomas Hänel-Schwarz both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Christoph Gleditzsch (appointed 2011-01-17) serves as Officer. The remaining 2 records shown (Ursula Oschatz and Klaus Oschatz) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 8 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Orthopädie- und Rehatechnik Dresden GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

TM
Thomas Mitzenheim ACTIVE

Appointed
2011-01-17
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

TH
Thomas Hänel-Schwarz ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

CG
Christoph Gleditzsch ACTIVE

Appointed
2011-01-17
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

UO
Ursula Oschatz RESIGNED

Appointed
2005-03-21
Resigned
2009-09-07
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

KO
Klaus Oschatz RESIGNED

Appointed
2009-09-07
Resigned
2011-03-15
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Orthopädie- und Rehatechnik Dresden GmbH has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 2 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Orthopädie- und Rehatechnik Dresden GmbH
Germany
Wund- und Therapiezentrum WTZ GmbH
GermanyDE 01067B46377

Sanitätshaus Kalauch GmbH
GermanyDE 01067B18711

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Orthopädie- und Rehatechnik Dresden GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Orthopädie- und Rehatechnik Dresden GmbH?

Five shareholders are currently on record for Orthopädie- und Rehatechnik Dresden GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Orthopädie- und Rehatechnik Dresden GmbH, holding 25.2% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Thomas Hänel-Schwarz at 9.8%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. 1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 4 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Who is Orthopädie- und Rehatechnik Dresden GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Orthopädie- und Rehatechnik Dresden GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Orthopädie- und Rehatechnik Dresden GmbH have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for Orthopädie- und Rehatechnik Dresden GmbH. The register reports 30 in total; only the top 5 by holding are shown here.

What is Orthopädie- und Rehatechnik Dresden GmbH's company registration number?

Orthopädie- und Rehatechnik Dresden GmbH's registration number is HRB 3527 Dresden, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Orthopädie- und Rehatechnik Dresden GmbH still an active company?

Orthopädie- und Rehatechnik Dresden GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Orthopädie- und Rehatechnik Dresden GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Orthopädie- und Rehatechnik Dresden GmbH is Dresden, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Orthopädie- und Rehatechnik Dresden GmbH?

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Orthopädie- und Rehatechnik Dresden GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Thomas Mitzenheim (appointed 2011-01-17) and Thomas Hänel-Schwarz both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Christoph Gleditzsch (appointed 2011-01-17) serves as Officer. The remaining 2 records shown (Ursula Oschatz and Klaus Oschatz) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Orthopädie- und Rehatechnik Dresden GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Orthopädie- und Rehatechnik Dresden GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Orthopädie- und Rehatechnik Dresden GmbH has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 2 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Orthopädie- und Rehatechnik Dresden GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Orthopädie- und Rehatechnik Dresden GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Orthopädie- und Rehatechnik Dresden GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Orthopädie- und Rehatechnik Dresden GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 8 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.