Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Orthopädische Klinik Braunfels Verwaltungs GmbH
Orthopädische Klinik Braunfels Verwaltungs GmbH logo

Orthopädische Klinik Braunfels Verwaltungs GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 199 Wetzlar
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Braunfels, Germany
Website
www.okb-online.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Orthopädische Klinik Braunfels Verwaltungs GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 199 Wetzlar, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Braunfels, Germany. No shareholders are recorded for Orthopädische Klinik Braunfels Verwaltungs GmbH; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list) under §40 of the GmbHG, and no such filing has been obtained for this record. No beneficial owner record is shown for Orthopädische Klinik Braunfels Verwaltungs GmbH, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 16 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Orthopädische Klinik Braunfels Verwaltungs GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Martin Hummel Edler von Hassenfels (appointed 2016-05-20), Christa Hoffmann (appointed 2022-03-10) and Alexander Zauter all serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 2 records shown (Marc Gegor Breitfeld and Lars Timm) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 17 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

MH
Martin Hummel Edler von Hassenfels ACTIVE

Appointed
2016-05-20
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

CH
Christa Hoffmann ACTIVE

Appointed
2022-03-10
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

AZ
Alexander Zauter ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

MG
Marc Gegor Breitfeld RESIGNED

Appointed
2017-11-28
Resigned
2022-03-10
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

LT
Lars Timm RESIGNED

Appointed
2021-07-08
Resigned
2023-04-20
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Orthopädische Klinik Braunfels Verwaltungs GmbH sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, Aragon Bidco S.a r.l., registered in Luxembourg. The full chain up to Aragon Bidco S.a r.l. is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Orthopädische Klinik Braunfels Verwaltungs GmbH's own shareholder record.

Ultimate HQ
Aragon Bidco S.a r.l.
Luxembourg

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Orthopädische Klinik Braunfels Verwaltungs GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Orthopädische Klinik Braunfels Verwaltungs GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for Orthopädische Klinik Braunfels Verwaltungs GmbH, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling.

What is Orthopädische Klinik Braunfels Verwaltungs GmbH's company registration number?

Orthopädische Klinik Braunfels Verwaltungs GmbH's registration number is HRB 199 Wetzlar, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Orthopädische Klinik Braunfels Verwaltungs GmbH still an active company?

Orthopädische Klinik Braunfels Verwaltungs GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Orthopädische Klinik Braunfels Verwaltungs GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Orthopädische Klinik Braunfels Verwaltungs GmbH is Braunfels, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Orthopädische Klinik Braunfels Verwaltungs GmbH?

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Orthopädische Klinik Braunfels Verwaltungs GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Martin Hummel Edler von Hassenfels (appointed 2016-05-20), Christa Hoffmann (appointed 2022-03-10) and Alexander Zauter all serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 2 records shown (Marc Gegor Breitfeld and Lars Timm) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

Does Orthopädische Klinik Braunfels Verwaltungs GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Orthopädische Klinik Braunfels Verwaltungs GmbH sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, Aragon Bidco S.a r.l., registered in Luxembourg.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Orthopädische Klinik Braunfels Verwaltungs GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Orthopädische Klinik Braunfels Verwaltungs GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Orthopädische Klinik Braunfels Verwaltungs GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Orthopädische Klinik Braunfels Verwaltungs GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 16 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.