Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Ortivity GmbH

Ortivity GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 272421 München
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
München, Germany
Website
N/A
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Ortivity GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 272421 München, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is München, Germany. No shareholders are recorded for Ortivity GmbH; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list) under §40 of the GmbHG, and no such filing has been obtained for this record. No beneficial owner record is shown for Ortivity GmbH, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 16 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

3

Three officers are currently on record for Ortivity GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Markus Junker and Andreas Hartung both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Axel Koch serves as Officer.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

MJ
Markus Junker ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

AH
Andreas Hartung ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

AK
Axel Koch ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Ortivity GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, E.V.O. (Ortho) S.C.A., registered in Luxembourg. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to E.V.O. (Ortho) S.C.A. is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Ortivity GmbH's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 1 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
E.V.O. (Ortho) S.C.A.
Luxembourg
Gesundheitspartner Hann. Munden GmbH+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 37073B204769

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Ortivity GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Ortivity GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for Ortivity GmbH, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling.

What is Ortivity GmbH's company registration number?

Ortivity GmbH's registration number is HRB 272421 München, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Ortivity GmbH still an active company?

Ortivity GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Ortivity GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Ortivity GmbH is München, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Ortivity GmbH?

Three officers are currently on record for Ortivity GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Markus Junker and Andreas Hartung both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Axel Koch serves as Officer.

Does Ortivity GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Ortivity GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, E.V.O. (Ortho) S.C.A., registered in Luxembourg. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 1 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Ortivity GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Ortivity GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Ortivity GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Ortivity GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 16 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.