Skip links
Companies
› Croatia › OTP
OTP logo

OTP

Join Stock Company Active

in

Registration No.
60000531
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Join Stock Company
Address
Split, Croatia
Website
www.otpbanka.hr/
Source: Court Register (Sudski registar)

OTP is a Join Stock Company registered in Croatia under 60000531, and its current status with Court Register (Sudski registar) is active. Its registered address on file is Split, Croatia. No shareholders are recorded for OTP with Court Register (Sudski registar). No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for OTP; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Court Register (Sudski registar) and was last updated on 28 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Court Register (Sudski registar).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Group Structure

OTP has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 2 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 2 subsidiaries span Croatia jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
OTP
Croatia
OTP Leasing d.d.
CroatiaHR 23780250353

OTP NEKRETNINE d.o.o.
CroatiaHR 70074543875

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on OTP?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is OTP's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for OTP; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is OTP's company registration number?

OTP's registration number is 60000531, filed with Court Register (Sudski registar) in Croatia. Its current status on the register is active.

Is OTP still an active company?

OTP's status on Court Register (Sudski registar) is listed as active.

What is OTP's registered address?

The registered address on file for OTP is Split, Croatia.

What legal structure is OTP registered as?

OTP is registered as a Join Stock Company in Croatia.

Does OTP have a parent company or subsidiaries?

OTP has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 2 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 2 subsidiaries span Croatia jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to OTP's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Court Register (Sudski registar). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to OTP's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access OTP's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Croatia, so records like OTP's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Court Register (Sudski registar) and was last synced on 28 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.