Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Pflegeheim GmbH Alb-Donau-Kreis
Pflegeheim GmbH Alb-Donau-Kreis logo

Pflegeheim GmbH Alb-Donau-Kreis

Active

Registration No.
HRB 490661 Ulm
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Ehingen Donau, Germany
Website
www.pflegeheim-gmbh.de/willkommen
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Pflegeheim GmbH Alb-Donau-Kreis is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 490661 Ulm, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Ehingen Donau, Germany. No shareholders are recorded for Pflegeheim GmbH Alb-Donau-Kreis; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list) under §40 of the GmbHG, and no such filing has been obtained for this record. No beneficial owner record is shown for Pflegeheim GmbH Alb-Donau-Kreis, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 17 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

Four of the 5 officer records shown for Pflegeheim GmbH Alb-Donau-Kreis are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Verena Rist (appointed 2015-07-06) and Markus Thomas Mord both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Yvonne Haller (appointed 2020-12-07) and Petra Glocker (appointed 2020-12-07) both serve as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Kai Schasse) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

The register reports 12 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

VR
Verena Rist ACTIVE

Appointed
2015-07-06
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

MT
Markus Thomas Mord ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

YH
Yvonne Haller ACTIVE

Appointed
2020-12-07
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

PG
Petra Glocker ACTIVE

Appointed
2020-12-07
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

KS
Kai Schasse RESIGNED

Appointed
2019-10-17
Resigned
2020-12-07
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Pflegeheim GmbH Alb-Donau-Kreis sits 7 levels below its ultimate parent, Bundesland Baden-Wurttemberg, registered in Germany. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to Bundesland Baden-Wurttemberg is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Pflegeheim GmbH Alb-Donau-Kreis's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Bundesland Baden-Wurttemberg
Germany
Tagespflege Dietenheim GmbH
GermanyDE 89073B724328

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Pflegeheim GmbH Alb-Donau-Kreis?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Pflegeheim GmbH Alb-Donau-Kreis's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for Pflegeheim GmbH Alb-Donau-Kreis, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling.

What is Pflegeheim GmbH Alb-Donau-Kreis's company registration number?

Pflegeheim GmbH Alb-Donau-Kreis's registration number is HRB 490661 Ulm, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Pflegeheim GmbH Alb-Donau-Kreis still an active company?

Pflegeheim GmbH Alb-Donau-Kreis's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Pflegeheim GmbH Alb-Donau-Kreis's registered address?

The registered address on file for Pflegeheim GmbH Alb-Donau-Kreis is Ehingen Donau, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Pflegeheim GmbH Alb-Donau-Kreis?

Four of the 5 officer records shown for Pflegeheim GmbH Alb-Donau-Kreis are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Verena Rist (appointed 2015-07-06) and Markus Thomas Mord both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Yvonne Haller (appointed 2020-12-07) and Petra Glocker (appointed 2020-12-07) both serve as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Kai Schasse) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

Does Pflegeheim GmbH Alb-Donau-Kreis have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Pflegeheim GmbH Alb-Donau-Kreis sits 7 levels below its ultimate parent, Bundesland Baden-Wurttemberg, registered in Germany. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Pflegeheim GmbH Alb-Donau-Kreis's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Pflegeheim GmbH Alb-Donau-Kreis's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Pflegeheim GmbH Alb-Donau-Kreis's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Pflegeheim GmbH Alb-Donau-Kreis's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 17 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.