Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Pflegeheim Ronneburg GmbH
Pflegeheim Ronneburg GmbH logo

Pflegeheim Ronneburg GmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 208234 Jena
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Ronneburg, Germany
Website
www.pflegeheim-ronneburg.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Pflegeheim Ronneburg GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 208234 Jena, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Ronneburg, Germany. 1 shareholder is on record for Pflegeheim Ronneburg GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 17 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for Pflegeheim Ronneburg GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Kreiskrankenhaus Greiz-Ronneburg GmbH, holding 100% — a majority holding.

Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Kreiskrankenhaus Greiz-Ronneburg GmbH 100% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

One of the 5 officer records shown for Pflegeheim Ronneburg GmbH is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Tommy Jehmlich serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 4 records shown (Gerhard Hemmann, Clemens Schmitz and 2 others) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 6 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Pflegeheim Ronneburg GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

TJ
Tommy Jehmlich ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

GH
Gerhard Hemmann RESIGNED

Appointed
2006-03-30
Resigned
2016-12-21
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

CS
Clemens Schmitz RESIGNED

Appointed
2016-12-21
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

RW
Ralf Wilhelm Delker RESIGNED

Appointed
2022-07-13
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

TH
Thomas Hedrich RESIGNED

Appointed
2020-02-03
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Pflegeheim Ronneburg GmbH sits 6 levels below its ultimate parent, Freistaat Thuringen, registered in Germany. Immediately above Pflegeheim Ronneburg GmbH is Kreiskrankenhaus Greiz-Ronneburg GmbH, holding 100% as filed in Pflegeheim Ronneburg GmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Freistaat Thuringen sits further up the chain, a link derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions rather than stated in a single document.

Ultimate HQ
Freistaat Thuringen
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Pflegeheim Ronneburg GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Pflegeheim Ronneburg GmbH?

One shareholder is currently on record for Pflegeheim Ronneburg GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Kreiskrankenhaus Greiz-Ronneburg GmbH, holding 100% — a majority holding. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Pflegeheim Ronneburg GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Pflegeheim Ronneburg GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Pflegeheim Ronneburg GmbH have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for Pflegeheim Ronneburg GmbH.

What is Pflegeheim Ronneburg GmbH's company registration number?

Pflegeheim Ronneburg GmbH's registration number is HRB 208234 Jena, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Pflegeheim Ronneburg GmbH still an active company?

Pflegeheim Ronneburg GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Pflegeheim Ronneburg GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Pflegeheim Ronneburg GmbH is Ronneburg, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Pflegeheim Ronneburg GmbH?

One of the 5 officer records shown for Pflegeheim Ronneburg GmbH is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Tommy Jehmlich serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 4 records shown (Gerhard Hemmann, Clemens Schmitz and 2 others) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Pflegeheim Ronneburg GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Pflegeheim Ronneburg GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Pflegeheim Ronneburg GmbH sits 6 levels below its ultimate parent, Freistaat Thuringen, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Pflegeheim Ronneburg GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Pflegeheim Ronneburg GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Pflegeheim Ronneburg GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Pflegeheim Ronneburg GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 17 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.